UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - German (2015 ->)
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Theatrical studies"
BA - Spanish, first part (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy workshop: focusing on Schiller's Maria Stuart - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / CB [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop at the "Manufacture" - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and theory of dramaturgy - MA-SPEC-ET-01 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Escola Marc
Michel Lise
C Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Shakespeare and Selfhood - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translation and image - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4068
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - BA-ESP-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introductory Colloquium with personal Project - MA-ALL-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg S Anthropole/5081

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and War - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Luxury and Literature in the Modern Age - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Müller Raphael
Von Arburg Hans-Georg
S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - BA-ESP-1-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theater criticism - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Michel Lise TP Anthropole/3032

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15