UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - German (2015 ->)
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Theatrical studies"
MA - Modern french (2015 ->)
MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Dramaturgy workshop: focusing on Schiller's Maria Stuart - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / CB [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-485 [Details] Cabasse Charlotte
Krichane Selim
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-450 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop at the "Manufacture" - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and theory of dramaturgy - MA-SPEC-ET-01 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Escola Marc
Michel Lise
C Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the epistemology of the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baya Laffite Nicolas
Beaude Boris
C Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The original landscape: literature, territory and identity. - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio C/S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Isabelle de Charrière and Jane Austen : writing novels in order to invent new men and new women - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Cossy Valérie C/S Amphimax/413

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Digital Humanities and Enlightenment : Encyclopédie - research and edition - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B20, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C/S Amphimax/412
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. Multilingualism : creation, translation, reception - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Olah Myriam C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Marvel on stage in Seventeenth and Eighteenth-century France - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20, MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Zola re-writer ? Genetic and e-publishing of "Les Mystères de Marseille" - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf
Zufferey Joël
C/S Anthropole/3128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Shakespeare and Selfhood - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Comparatism. The European and Transeuropean Dialogism of Tales - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 [Details] Coutaz Nadège
Heidmann Ute
C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and digital cultures - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Internet : social and political issues - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beaude Boris
Garrigues Jérémie
C/S Géopolis/2230
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Comparatism. Constructing comparison. Advanced Research in Comparative Literature - MA-FMOD-A60, MA-FMOD-A65, MA-FMOD-B35 / A [Details] Heidmann Ute C/S Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translators and translation in the XVIIIth Century - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15 [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/4078
09:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Alexandre C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming I - Javascript - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMOD-A10, MA-FMOD-B10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translation and image - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to programming (in Python) - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Métrailler Coline C/TP Anthropole/2012
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030, MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to digital studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public figures in polemical contexts - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Databases - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMOD-A70, MA-FMOD-A75 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introductory Colloquium with personal Project - MA-ALL-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg S Anthropole/5081
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Building / house fictions and biographies : Zola, Perec, Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.Christophe Boltanski, Ruth Zylberman, etc.) - MA-FMOD-A15, MA-FMOD-A20, MA-FMOD-A25, MA-FMOD-A40, MA-FMOD-A45, MA-FMOD-B15, MA-FMOD-B20 [Details] Caraion Marta C/S Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and War - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4078
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods I - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ1 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Luxury and Literature in the Modern Age - MA-ALL-20 [Details] Müller Raphael
Von Arburg Hans-Georg
S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theater criticism workshop - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / A [Details] Michel Lise TP Anthropole/3032

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourses of Digital Communication: public, political and media issues - MA-FMOD-A30, MA-FMOD-A35, MA-FMOD-B25, MA-FMOD-B30, MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / A [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5093
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Document Engineering - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15