UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Linguistics (2018 ->)
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/2055
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Basic formation in Greek Philology - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Singy Pascal C/S Anthropole/4129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to language sounds - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Lancien Mélanie
C/TP Anthropole/2013

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10, BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Franco-Provençal Dialectology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMED-20 [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units I - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics III: Institutional Talk - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units II - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - BA-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Berton Mireille C Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodologies of the study of language - A40-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène
Storme Benjamin
C/TP Géopolis/2235
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-GREC-1-1010 / GREC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15