UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA - History of Art, 1st year

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Roman Nathalie TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Writing History in the Middle Ages - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 / FrMed [Details] Andenmatten Bernard
Doudet Estelle
C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Archaeology of Roman Valais - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Latin Epigraphy (advanced). In-depth study. Epigraphic enigmas (from Switzerland and elsewhere) - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/2120

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Minoan Civilisation - BA-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Sylvestre Richard C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Edition of galloromance Texts. The Case of the Acts of the Apostles in waldensian Occitan. - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Menichetti Caterina C/S Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - BA-HART-1-102010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Saint Brendan and the travels in otherworlds in french medieval literature - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Corbellari Alain C/S Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Natural disaster, destruction, and resilience in the Mediterranean - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - BA-HART-1-102030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek epigraphy. Health and healing in ancient Greece: gift of Gods or art of men? - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods II - BA-ARCH-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Glardon Laurène
de Kalbermatten Lionel
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/TP Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - BA-HART-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2106

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - BA-HART-1-102020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15