UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
BA - Anglais, propédeutique (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / A [Details] Loesch Juliette E Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / B [Details] Player Amy E Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 1 [Details] Stanley Rachael S Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / D [Details] MacDuff Sangam E Anthropole/3032

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / C [Details] Perry Lucy E Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 2 [Details] Stirling Kirsten Anne S Anthropole/2055
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thorburn Jennifer C Anthropole/1031
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / A [Details] Thorburn Jennifer TP Anthropole/1129
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / B [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa TP Anthropole/2120
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / C [Details] Thorburn Jennifer TP Anthropole/1129

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Franco-Provençal Dialectology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 3 [Details] Vejdovsky Boris S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  QUestions of Literary Theory - MA-FMED-20 [Details] Escola Marc
Rosset François
C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 4 [Details] Lindholm Philip S Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / E [Details] Gomes Correia Ana E Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Legends and Folk Tales - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Wahlen Barbara C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practicing English Proficiency - PEP - BA-ANG-1-1010 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
17:0017:45
Weekly
  Anglo-American Literary Survey 1&2 - BA-ANG-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Curran Kevin C Anthropole/1129

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / F [Details] Heim Cécile E Internef/272
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  English Composition - BA-ANG-1-1010 / G [Details] Reilly Andrew E Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 5 [Details] Pickford Benjamin S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 6 [Details] Walz Marie Emilie S Internef/271
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Literary Analysis - BA-ANG-1-1030 / 7 [Details] Falconer Rachel S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / D [Details] Duarte Goncalves Ventura de Paula W Beatriz TP Anthropole/1129
17:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to English language and linguistics (IELL) - BA-ANG-1-1040 / E [Details] Duarte Goncalves Ventura de Paula W Beatriz TP Anthropole/1129

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15