UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Medieval french (2015 ->)
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 2d part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Zenger Svetlana C/TP Anthropole/2013
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enseigner l'oral par la bande dessinée - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5081
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Writing History in the Middle Ages - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 / FrMed [Details] Andenmatten Bernard
Doudet Estelle
C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature suisse romande - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Delacrétaz Maggetti Anne-Lise S Anthropole/2055

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistique de corpus et apprentissage du FLE - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Surcouf Christian C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques 2 - BA-FLE-2-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/TP Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Critical Edition of galloromance Texts. The Case of the Acts of the Apostles in waldensian Occitan. - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Menichetti Caterina C/S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Didactique et cognition - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Giroud Anick C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de littérature : le Nouveau Roman et la question de l'objectivité - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Littérature et culture - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Wyss Iréna C/S Anthropole/3148
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Saint Brendan and the travels in otherworlds in french medieval literature - MA-FMED-10, MA-FMED-20, MA-FMED-30 [Details] Corbellari Alain C/S Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analyse de texte (théâtre et roman) - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Cernuschi Alain C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] A C A T V C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Littérature et apprentissage des langues - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Théâtres d'hier, mises en scène d'aujourd'hui - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Breymann Thomas C/S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Questions de société dans la presse et au cinéma - BA-FLE-2-301040 / P [Details] Ausoni Alain C/S Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Lala Letizia
Merminod Gilles
Philippe Gilles
Storme Benjamin
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3021

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Littérature et histoire de la littérature : Poésie romantique et rapport au divin - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/3028
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction à l'anthropologie - BA-FLE-2-20 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Rochat Line C/S Anthropole/5196
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Histoire des idées : les Lumières - BA-FLE-2-301020 / P [Details] Buchs Arnaud C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistique de l'appropriation - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approche linguistique des textes littéraires - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  La chanson francophone contemporaine - BA-FLE-2-40 [Details] Erard Yves C Anthropole/4021

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages in Contact and Second Language Learning - BA-FLE-2-301050 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Donner corps à ses discours. Atelier d'écriture et d'éloquence - BA-FLE-2-301030 / P [Details] Vorger Camille C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15