UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - History (2015 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), First year (2020 ->)
BA - German, first part (2017 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-HIST-2020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Early Modern History. Sleep in the Early Modern Period - MA-HIST-1020, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Writing History in the Middle Ages - MA-HIST-1010, MA-HIST-2020 / HIST [Details] Andenmatten Bernard
Doudet Estelle
C/S Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Swiss Foreign Relations During the Second World War 1939-1946 - MA-HIST-1030, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Guex Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Early Modern History. Sleep in the Early Modern Period - MA-HIST-1020, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Contemporary history : Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / P [Details] Humair Cédric
Mazbouri Malik
Vallotton François
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/4165
16:1517:45
Every two weeks
  Early Modern History. Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / P [Details] Boscani Leoni Simona
Crousaz Karine
Guzzi-Heeb Sandro
Tosato-Rigo Danièle
C/S Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Medieval history. Research Seminar - MA-HIST-2010 / P [Details] Andenmatten Bernard
Ostorero Martine
Pibiri Eva
S Anthropole/5196

Tuesday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Development of tourism and blossoming of sports activities in the Belle Epoque: the case of French-speaking Switzerland - MA-HIST-1030, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Humair Cédric C/S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History of Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Jaccard Camille
Rölli Michaël
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/2120
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Dewi Freitag Jasinta
Thevenot Catherine
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : The Himalaya, goal of every quest - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/2128
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-ASIE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Protection on the road: the use of sacred Buddhist formulas - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Empirical Research Design in Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] De Pretto Michael
Ruggeri Paolo
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Medieval Period) - A40-ASIE-2-10 / Printemps [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anti-Judaism, Anti-Semitism, Shoah: A Counter History of Judaism? - MA-HIST-2020 [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021, 02.06.2021
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Early Modern History. Conceptions and experiences of time in early modern history - MA-HIST-1020, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Guzzi-Heeb Sandro C/S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Synathlon/2420
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Indian Buddhism - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C Anthropole/4021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - A40-ASIE-2-20 [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 3 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - A40-ASIE-1-2010, A40-ASIE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kumar Sanjay
Pozza Nicola
TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Jews in European Society - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-50 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Banks, Bankers, Financial Center : the Swiss case (1890-1980). - MA-HIST-1030, MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Mazbouri Malik C/S Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-40 [Details] Auer Blain
Szitar Kristof
C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Between philosophy, history and theology: the enlightenment invention of anthropology II - MA-HIST-2020 [Details] Grosse Christian
Zanardi Rémy
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - A40-ASIE-1-2020, A40-ASIE-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - A40-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - A40-ASIE-2-30 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Islam in India - A40-ASIE-1-10, A40-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/275
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - BA-ALL-1-102030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15