UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Beaude Boris
Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Delessert Thierry
Ruault Lucile
C Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Froidevaux Solène S Géopolis/2129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 16.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Delessert Thierry
Ruault Lucile
C Anthropole/2013

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Mach André S Géopolis/2879
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Beausire Guillaume
Lemercier Claire
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Inequality, work and careers - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
Tawfik Amal
C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Inequality, work and careers - [Details] Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
Tawfik Amal
C/S Géopolis/2219
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Hauert Christophe S Amphipôle/201
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Indian Epigraphy - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Inequality, work and careers - [Details] A C A T V
Mcdonald Patrick
Oesch Daniel
Tawfik Amal
C/S Géopolis/2137
Géopolis/2219
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of medicine and health - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2207
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Chautems Caroline
Maffi Irene
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] A C A T V TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2235
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Hauert Christophe S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
10:1514:00
Weekly
  Histoire et médiatisation du temps présent - [Details] Cepauskaite Austeja
Gorin Valérie
Haver Gianni
Turberg Paul
C Géopolis/2230
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details]
Dates:13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
A C A T V TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Froidevaux Solène S Géopolis/2129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Beaude Boris
Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15