UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
Grec ancien, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings from Pancatantra/hitopadesa in Hindi/Braj - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - BA-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie culturelle et sociale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
C Géopolis/1612
16:1519:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Advanced methodology : issues and debates in South Asian Studies - MA-ASIE-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
Pozza Nicola
S Anthropole/4088
16:1519:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe
Pozza Nicola
S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of the Transmission of Buddhist Manuscripts - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - BA-GREC-1-1010 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Femmes et genre dans le monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Internef/232
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Methodology of ancient history - BA-GREC-1-1010 / GREC Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Patrick
Sylvestre Richard
Widmer Marie
C/TP Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie du monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-1-102020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-GREC-1-102010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15