UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Philosophy, 2nd part (2013 ->)
MA - History of Art (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Medieval Arabic Philosophy - BA-PHI-2-1010 [Details] Brenet Jean-Baptiste C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Study of an Ancient Site from the Antiquity to the Medieval Period. - MA-HART-1010 / Cours-bloc [Details] Bielman Anne
Fuchs Michel
C/TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Nyon and Baron Guiguer de Prangins: writing signs for a cultural trail - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - BA-PHI-2-3020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3059
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German sculpture at the end of the middle ages - MA-HART-1010, MA-HART-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Liberty and necessity - BA-PHI-2-2020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Gellera Giovanni S Amphimax/412
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Between ornament and interpretation: sculpture in architecture (16th-18th century) - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Indian Epigraphy - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  About the notion of copy in medieval art - MA-HART-1010, MA-HART-20 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Addressee as an Artist. Reflexions within the frame of the artistic production of the taste of the person for whom the artwork is intended. - MA-HART-1020, MA-HART-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/5196

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy: Analysis : Nelson Goodman, Manières de faire des mondes - BA-PHI-2-3020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Maigné Carole S Anthropole/5125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Worlds of H.R. Giger: literatures and arts in interaction - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Atallah Marc
Kaenel Philippe
S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Soul in Ancient Philosophy and in Modern and Contemporary Philosophy - BA-PHI-2-1020, BA-PHI-2-60 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Photography and Clockmaking - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Lugon Olivier C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Agarwal Vinit TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Research seminar - MA-HART-20 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia
Tomasi Michele
S Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Cognitive space, aesthetic space - BA-PHI-2-3010 [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Maigné Carole C Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Italian Style - American Style: art, design, architecture and lifestyle - MA-HART-1030, MA-HART-20 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details]
Dates:13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Agarwal Vinit TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - BA-PHI-2-4020, BA-PHI-2-60 / P [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15