UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines 2ème partie (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herzog Ernst - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Conversation analysis - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Historiography of Medieval Islam (7th-16th Century) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details]   C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Tristan literature in medieval and early modern times - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/2120
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : The Himalaya, goal of every quest - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/2128
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - A40-ALL-2-10 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4165
16:1519:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Protection on the road: the use of sacred Buddhist formulas - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Arthur Schnitzler - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Synathlon/2420
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - BA-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating young adults literature - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain
Szitar Kristof
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Theatre of the World : From Calderón 1655 to Bärfuss 2021 - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German as a foreign and second language - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : reading texts (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15