UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
BA - Spanish, 2nd part (2013 ->)
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines 2ème partie (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en philosophie

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - A40-PHI-1-50, A40-PHI-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Esfeld Michael C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - A40-PHI-2-30 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy : Introduction to logic - A40-PHI-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cucu Alin C Internef/263
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - A40-PHI-2-40 / P [Details] Sachse Christian S Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - BA-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Métrailler Coline
Picca Davide
C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - BA-ESP-2-2020 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Object-oriented programming (Python) - BA-ISH-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Burger Maya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Historiography of Medieval Islam (7th-16th Century) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details]   C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - BA-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : The Himalaya, goal of every quest - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - BA-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231
16:1519:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Protection on the road: the use of sacred Buddhist formulas - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - BA-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Philosophy : Introduction to political philosophy - A40-PHI-1-30, A40-PHI-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone C Anthropole/2024
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Philosophy : Introduction to logic - exercises - A40-PHI-1-10 [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/2024
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Project in software development - BA-ISH-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C/TP Anthropole/5183

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plato, Republic - A40-PHI-2-10 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - BA-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text processing II - BA-ISH-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ2 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain
Szitar Kristof
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Medieval Arabic Philosophy : Philosopher Kings and King Philosophers: the Sage in Ancient philosophy - A40-PHI-2-10 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods IV - BA-ISH-2-30 / MQ4 L [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - BA-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - BA-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Individuation, perspective, expression. Metaphysics and epistemology in Leibniz - A40-PHI-2-20 [Details] Amat Matthieu S Anthropole/3032

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Picture and Time - A40-PHI-2-30 [Details] Maigné Carole C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to political philosophy - exercises - A40-PHI-1-30, A40-PHI-2-20 / I [Details] Amat Matthieu
Sinclair Gérald
TP Anthropole/2055
Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - exercises - A40-PHI-1-50, A40-PHI-2-40 / I [Details] Köstner Guillaume TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to political philosophy - A40-PHI-1-30, A40-PHI-2-20 / II [Details] Amat Matthieu
Sinclair Gérald
TP Anthropole/4030
Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy: Analysis : The 'Image-mouvement' and 'Image-temps' by Gilles Deleuze. - A40-PHI-2-30 [Details]
Dates:05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 21.05.2021, 28.05.2021
Zernik Clélia S Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of science : Introduction to the philosophy of mind - exercises - A40-PHI-1-50, A40-PHI-2-40 / II [Details] Köstner Guillaume TP Anthropole/5033

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15