UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
Comp 2p science politique
MA - Specialisation 'Switzerland and the Arts : boundaries, territories, identities' (2015->)
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Internef/271
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Napoleon and the arts - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Lécosse Cyril
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2208
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General course : theories, methods, applications - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern history. Early Modern Paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Crousaz Karine C/TP Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Interactional Linguistics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public speaking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Romano Marcello S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/1612
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings of texts in old Hindi - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Advanced methodology : issues and debates in South Asian Studies - MA-ASIE-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
Pozza Nicola
Strauch Ingo
S Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Allisson François C Géopolis/2129
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Buddhist Yoga Manuel from Central Asia - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data I - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 18.12.2019
Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish in Switzerland - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Why does literary style change over time ? - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Philippe Gilles C/S Amphimax/413
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Art, Literature and Society : Secular Ivories of the Gothic Era - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
S Géopolis/2208
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details]   S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Argumentation in literary texts - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Rossari Corinne C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Sultan and the Scribe: Islamic Empires of South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Glassey Olivier
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gothic - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] de Vaan Michiel S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss architecture and design of the 19th and 21th centuries, between tradition and innovation - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The study of the Ramayana Epos through time, texts and visual media (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Burger Maya S Anthropole/4088
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Architecture and Sport in Lausanne: Writing a Scientific Guide - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details]
Dates:18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Iberg Ludovic
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C/S Géopolis/1628

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15