UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
Comp 2p science politique
Français moderne, propédeutique (2019 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1031
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hartmann von Aue, 'Iwein' - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Internef/271
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss German: An introduction to the dialect landscape of German-speaking Switzerland - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Morand Marie-Anne C/S Anthropole/3148
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2208
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Narratives forms - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 09.12.2019
Meizoz Jérôme C Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The art of description. Techniques of descriptio in courtly romance - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5136
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : "It is what it is". Poems about love - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Cubotron/407
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/1612
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : André Breton, Nadja - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/4129
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings of texts in old Hindi - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP3 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Emmanuel Dongala, Le Feu des origines - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5125
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Advanced methodology : issues and debates in South Asian Studies - MA-ASIE-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
Pozza Nicola
Strauch Ingo
S Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Allisson François C Géopolis/2129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP4 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / A [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain S Anthropole/4088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : C. F. Ramuz, Jean-Luc persécuté - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Chaderlos de Laclos, Les Liaisons dangereuses - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP5 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3148
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 1 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Buddhist Yoga Manuel from Central Asia - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - A40-ALL-2-10 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP6 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/4165
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 18.12.2019
Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Christine de Pizan, Le Livre du duc des vrais amants - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literary Utopias - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077

Thursday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
S Géopolis/2208
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP8 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Adalbert Stifter - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details]   S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German Gothic fiction in the Romantic era - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - BA-FMOD-1-1020 / TP9 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/4129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2224
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translating Comics - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Dueck Evelyn S Anthropole/5060
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Autorenseminar : Ödön von Horváth - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Bigler Regula S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Maffli Stéphane C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Erec et Enide - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier au Lion - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Corbellari Alain TP Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Sultan and the Scribe: Islamic Empires of South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean Cocteau, Thomas l'imposteur - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/5157
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Breymann Thomas C/TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Annie Ernaux, Mémoire de fille - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5157

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Gérard de Nerval, Les filles du feu - BA-FMOD-1-1010 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - BA-FMOD-1-104010 / 2 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Research on Second Language Acquisition - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The study of the Ramayana Epos through time, texts and visual media (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Burger Maya S Anthropole/4088
12:1513:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier à la Charrette - BA-FMOD-1-104010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details]
Dates:18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Iberg Ludovic
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C/S Géopolis/1628

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15