UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - South Asian Language and Civilization (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hindi reading (level 2) : Readings from the writings of Premcand - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Gravier Melina C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1511:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Maiatsky Michail TP Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Indian representations of masculinity and femininity through texts and images (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Cattoni Nadia C/S Anthropole/4088
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Translating modern Hindi poetry - MA-ASIE-2010, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Post-graduate and PhD students research workshop - MA-ASIE-MEM / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Indian Epigraphy - MA-ASIE-2030 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/3028
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-ASIE-2030, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Strauch Ingo S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-ASIE-2020, MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/3068
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Auer Blain
Genet Pierre-Henry
C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Readings in Middle Indian languages (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-ASIE-3020 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : textes readings (level 2) - MA-ASIE-3010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/TP Anthropole/3120

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15