UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Antiquity Science (2015 ->)
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'History of the Book and Critical Edition' (2014 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel
Hufschmid Thomas
C  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - MA-ASA-4020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Pompeian wall inscriptions - MA-ASA-4040, MA-ASA-5020 [Details] Wachter Rudolf C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The soap opera and its female spectators: a cultural studies approach - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Chedaleux Delphine C/S Anthropole/5021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Considering Telecommunications : Technological Imaginaries in Film and TV Series - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Greek gamos in all its forms, aspects and meanings - MA-ASA-2020, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Verdan Samuel C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: A History of Late Antiquity - MA-ASA-4070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Plato, Republic, X, Myth of Er - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - BA-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Berton Mireille C Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 1 : The emperor back in Rome: Claudian, Panegyric on the sixth consulship of Honorius - MA-ASA-4030 [Details] Berlincourt Valéry S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Topography of the sacred, from Roman to Romanesque - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details]
Dates:25.09.2019, 09.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Franzé Barbara
Fuchs Michel
C Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy with Children. A Socratical Approach - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature.  Words, Masks and Mimes : How to recreate ancient comedy ? (Menander, Plautus Molière) - MA-ASA-4050, MA-ASA-5030 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
C/S Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy tourned to dialogue by Platon - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Workshop : Edition, translation, and commentary - MA-ASA-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Rolle Alessandra TP Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychoanalysis in Film - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / A [Details]
Dates:25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 13.11.2019
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/4021
18:1520:00
Weekly
  Psychoanalysis in Film - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 / PROJECTIONS [Details] Berton Mireille E Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to Plato, Republic - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5146
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - MA-ASA-3020 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Conceptions of « creation » and « poiêsis » in Ancient Greece - MA-ASA-5010, MA-ASA-5030, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  New German Cinema - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 / PROJECTIONS [Details]
Dates:17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Portmann Sylvain E Unithèque/4.215
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in the city in Antiquity - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S  
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient numismatic - MA-ASA-3020 [Details]
Dates:19.09.2019, 26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 05.12.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  New German Cinema - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Weekly
  An introduction to the archaeology of buildings - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Bujard Jacques C Anthropole/5093

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Chris Marker, Filmic Essays and Political Involvement - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gothic - MA-ASA-4040, MA-ASA-5020, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] de Vaan Michiel S Amphimax/413
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - MA-ASA-5060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spectacular in Film - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15