UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Antiquity Science (2015 ->)
BA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin, année I (2013 ->)
BA - German, first part (2017 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Brothers and sisters in Antiquity - MA-ASA-3010 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gods and Men - MA-ASA-10 / Cours-Bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - BA-LAT-CF-AI / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-LAT-CF-AI / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - MA-ASA-4020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Psychologie différentielle et de la personnalité - [Obligatoire] [Details] Lecerf Thierry
Rossier Jérôme
Thalmayer Amber Gayle
C Synathlon/1216
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5060
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-4050, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and History of the Helvetii and their Neighbours - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - MA-ASA-2020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - MA-ASA-4040, MA-ASA-5020 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-ASA-4070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - MA-ASA-2020, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - MA-ASA-4030 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Psychology and Philosophy of Science - [Obligatoire] [Details] Amouroux Rémy
Dallèves Vincent
Zaslawski Nicolas
C Internef/121
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:21.04.2020, 28.04.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/3088
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Germany and Switzerland in the mirror of their myths - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4144

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Epistemology and Noetics in Late Antiquity : Alexander of Aphrodisias, Plotinus and Themistius - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-LAT-CF-AI / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5030, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 2 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-LAT-CF-AI / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Workshop : Translation, commentary : a style exercise - MA-ASA-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle TP  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/4021

Thursday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Cognitive Psychology I - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Abu-Akel Ahmad
Jonauskaite Domicele
Lesaffre Lise
Mohr Christine
C Amphimax/351
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : The history play from Goethe to Büchner (1774-1835) - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Following a Master, learning to become free. - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
S Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 3 [Details] Magnin Maria C/S Anthropole/3068

Friday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychosocial Gerontology - [Details] Jopp Daniela
Meystre Claudia
C Génopode/C
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 1
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
C  
08:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  The genetics today - [Details] Audétat Marc
Barazzetti Gaia
Barbey Frédéric
Barquissau Valentin
Cina Viviane
Ducoulombier Delphine
Frankhauser Christian
Fumagalli Luca
Kaufmann Alain
Marquis Julien
Michalik Liliane
Reymond Alexandre
Reymond Philippe
Trouilloud Séverine
TP  
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-LAT-CF-AI / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - BA-ALL-1-102030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - MA-ASA-5060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychoanalysis - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Marro Jérémy
Saudan Marie
C Amphimax/351
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 28.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 15.05.2020, 22.05.2020
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15