UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Antiquity Science (2015 ->)
MA - Specialisation 'Focus on Interculturality'

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gods and Men - MA-ASA-10 / Cours-Bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Mesgarzadeh Samina
C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Non-Governmental Organizations : involvement and expertise on the international level - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - MA-ASA-4020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-4050, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and History of the Helvetii and their Neighbours - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - MA-ASA-2020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - MA-ASA-4040, MA-ASA-5020 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-ASA-4070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - MA-ASA-2020, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - MA-ASA-4030 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/3088

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Epistemology and Noetics in Late Antiquity : Alexander of Aphrodisias, Plotinus and Themistius - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5030, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Workshop : Translation, commentary : a style exercise - MA-ASA-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle TP Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Health and Migration: Health and Otherness - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Métraux Jean-Claude C Anthropole/2055
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 22.04.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/4021

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Conversion, Syncretism and Heterodoxy in South Asia (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1518:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Brothers and sisters in Antiquity - MA-ASA-3010 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/S Anthropole/4030

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Mendy Angèle
C/S Géopolis/2137
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - MA-ASA-5060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15