UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien (2015->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Roman Nathalie TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to macroeconomic modeling. - [Details] Allisson François S Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Géopolis/1628

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Amphipôle/201
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art in Burgundy in the 15th century. Courtly splendors and civic pride - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Amphipôle/201
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Loetscher Audrey
Schaufelbuehl Janick
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Internef/123
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Internef/231
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Schaufelbuehl Janick C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Géopolis/2208

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pandemics and art in Modern Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/2208

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics - [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle S Internef/231
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Elements of Macroeconomics - [Details] Allisson François C/S Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Arts in 17th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/2106
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Metafiction - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Classical heritage in Byzantine art (4th-14th c.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Cantone Valentina C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Géopolis/1612
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphipôle/321
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphipôle/321
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15