UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Grec ancien (2015->)
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art
Attestation 40 ECTS en latin

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation B - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB B Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2106
08:3010:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Roman Nathalie TP Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/5033
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to macroeconomic modeling. - [Details] Allisson François S Anthropole/3021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Géopolis/1628

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Amphipôle/201
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/5021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5196
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - A40-LAT-1-40, A40-LAT-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Art in Burgundy in the 15th century. Courtly splendors and civic pride - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph C/S Amphipôle/201
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Loetscher Audrey
Schaufelbuehl Janick
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Géopolis/2137
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - A40-LAT-1-30, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Horace, The Odes: Poetics and Literary Traditions - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Glauser Vanessa
Thévenaz Olivier
S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4030
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Classical Tradition. Pure theater! Greek dramas on the roman stage - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Semenzato Camille S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Schaufelbuehl Janick C Anthropole/1031
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Géopolis/2208

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Géopolis/1612
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Sarech David
S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/2120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pandemics and art in Modern Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / AII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/2208
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics - [Details] Mathieu Emmanuelle S Internef/231
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Elements of Macroeconomics - [Details] Allisson François C/S Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details] Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Arts in 17th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Kraege Desmond-Bryan TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - A40-LAT-2-10 / B Printemps [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics - A40-LAT-2-10 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/2106

Friday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Amphimax/413
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Classical heritage in Byzantine art (4th-14th c.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Cantone Valentina C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Walter Timo S Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details] Müller Sean C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - A40-LAT-1-10, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details] Leresche Jean-Philippe
Vincent Maxime
C Géopolis/1612
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphipôle/321
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - MA-GREC-CF [Obligatoire] [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - A40-LAT-2-10 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Walter Timo C Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - A40-LAT-2-20 [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - A40-LAT-1-20, A40-LAT-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss Policy - [Details] Eloka Alain
Trein Josef Philipp
S Amphipôle/321
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15