UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
Bachelor of Arts (BA), French as Foreign Language, 1st part (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Espagnol
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2020 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la littérature - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Baroni Raphaël C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bellier-Teichmann Tanja
Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphipôle/B
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics I / psy. - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Arthers Samuel
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Amphimax/350
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Commented reading of dramatic texts - NIV-ESP-2-301020 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bosisio Francesca
Fasseur Fabienne
C Amphimax/410

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basic training in Latin for Master students - MA-LAT-CF [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis I - NIV-ESP-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mondragon Santoyo Maria Cristina C Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Naudin Caroline
Zimmermann Grégoire
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish II. American Spanish - NIV-ESP-2-2030 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica S Anthropole/3059

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Pomini Valentino
Ruffieux Nathalie
Vuattoux Delphine
C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - NIV-ESP-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of narrative texts - NIV-ESP-2-3020 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/S Internef/122
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction à la linguistique - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pahud Stéphanie C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Narratives of the memory of the Argentinean dictatorship - NIV-ESP-2-3030 [Details] Rosier Marie-Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - NIV-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - NIV-ESP-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - NIV-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of Spanish theater - NIV-ESP-2-301010 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/3185

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discours : analyses et pratiques - BA-FLE-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] François Cyrille C/TP Anthropole/3021
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Social Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 06.11.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphimax/350
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Albert Sznitman Gillian
Antonietti Jean-Philippe
Böllenrücher Mégane
C Internef/263
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15