UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Internal  -  Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
Master of Arts (MA), Specialisation "Theatrical studies"
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Observation workshop at the "Manufacture" - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / P [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Experiments in Theater, 1950 to the Present - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Curran Kevin S Synathlon/2420
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Analysis of theatratical performances (Marivaux) - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Cernuschi Alain S Anthropole/2128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Carnival in Italian Renaissance Literature - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Bucchi Gabriele S Géopolis/2235

Wednesday
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Thea or the phenomenological implications of a theory of theater - Reading The theatre of experience d'Esa Kirkkopelto - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5157

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Viennese Modernism: an unfinished Project - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Leucht Robert
Von Arburg Hans-Georg
S Anthropole/5060
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Theatrical Studies Reading Workshop (historiography): history and theories of improvisation in the performing arts - MA-SPEC-ET-02 [Details] Chaperon Danielle
Henein Simon
S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theater criticism workshop - MA-SPEC-ET-03 / P [Details] Michel Lise TP Anthropole/2128

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15