UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herzog Ernst - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] A C A T V TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/4129
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Orientalism in painting and music (17th-19th centuries) - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Frei Constance
Murgia Camilla
S Anthropole/4165
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary Art and Public Spaces: New Perspectives and Critical Approaches from 1960 onwards - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lang Julie S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Diener Vanessa TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Every two weeks
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/4059

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Conversation analysis - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval art in Puglia - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to internet and post-internet art - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie C Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Tristan literature in medieval and early modern times - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Putzo Christine C/S Anthropole/4144
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/4059
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Literature course 1: Writing History in the barbarian period - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric C Anthropole/4021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4068
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1518:00
Weekly
  A Concise History of German Literature - A40-ALL-2-10 / P [Details] Leucht Robert C Anthropole/5060
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4129
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Reading, writing and analysing translations - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Salerno Sonja
Weber Henking Irene
S/TP Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Profane Arts in Italy (XIIIth-XVth centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Quadri Irene S Anthropole/3148
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-HART-2 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The travelling artists - A40-HART-2 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Art at the Courts of Northern Italy. From Giotto to Pisanello (1330-1450) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Molteni Ilaria C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Arthur Schnitzler - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics II - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art IV - contemporary period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Translating young adults literature - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Weber Henking Irene S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text linguistics - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / P [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  From Michelangelo to Veronese: painting, sculpture and architecture in Italy in the 16th century - A40-HART-2 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Translation German/French - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International design. Study cases - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art III - modern period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Theatre of the World : From Calderón 1655 to Bärfuss 2021 - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/5125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  17th-century Dutch painting - A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie S Anthropole/3174

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Marquaille Léonie TP Anthropole/4030
08:3012:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  To be defined - A40-HART-2 [Details] Acat V C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  German as a foreign and second language - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis 2 : Livius, Historian and novelist - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Master, teacher, theorist : the role of the artist in the modern and contemporary era - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] von Fellenberg Valentine S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15