UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en allemand
Latin, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Latin Studies - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mouquin Marc C/TP Anthropole/3128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Internef/125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021
17:0017:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/3021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students I - A40-ALL-1-2030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Elben Christian C/TP Amphipôle/321
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Blogs, Graphic Novels, Scenarios: Newly emerging Literary Genres - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/5060
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Diachronic Linguistics - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meyer Robin C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basic training in Latin for Master students - MA-LAT-CF [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - A40-HART-2 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German Linguistics - part III - A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Anthropole/4078
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Short Prose and Anthology - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Sorg Reto S Anthropole/4068
15:1516:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3185
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Subjects and methodologies of cultural studies - A40-ALL-1-2020, A40-ALL-1-2030, A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Elben Christian C/S Anthropole/3021
18:1519:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students : Grammar - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Burkhalter Katrin TP Anthropole/2064

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  From France to Germany and back: Translations of Fables in the Eighteenth Century - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 1 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/2120
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - BA-LAT-1-1040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  A Survey of German Literary History - A40-ALL-2-10 / A [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C Anthropole/3032
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - A40-HART-2 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  'The first cut is the deepest' : Literary Débuts in German-Language Literature - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Leucht Robert S Anthropole/3077
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-10 / 3 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/3068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Translation Studies - A40-ALL-2-30 [Details] Sanmann-Graf Angela
Weber Henking Irene
C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics I - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-40 / Groupe 2 [Details] Frick Karina C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Author's Seminar: Heinrich von Kleist - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Practical language work for advanced students (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - A40-ALL-2-5020 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travel Literature in Past and Present - A40-ALL-2-10 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  German civilization - A40-ALL-1-2010, A40-ALL-2-5010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4030

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration linguistics - A40-ALL-2-40 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Crusade songs. Reflections of the crusades in medieval German lyric poetry - A40-ALL-2-20 [Details] Schöller Robert S Anthropole/5071
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
13:1514:00
Weekly
  German phonetics - A40-ALL-2-5020 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - A40-ALL-1-10, A40-ALL-2-20 / A [Details] Remele Florian
Schöller Robert
C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15