UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
MA - Specialisation 'Focus on Interculturality'
Latin, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval History. 'Our sins make the strenght of the Barbarians' Invasions, Migration and Alterity in Middle Ages - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Biolzi Roberto C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts : prose and poetry - BA-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bovet Dylan
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Human Rights and Social Change - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Goodale Mark
La Ragione Loeva
Rauschenbach Mina
C Géopolis/2144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Studies : Pseudo-Quintilien, Major Declamations - BA-LAT-2-2020, BA-LAT-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - BA-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Oscan - BA-LAT-2-40, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Megalè Hellas / Magna Graecia : South Italy between Indigenous, Greeks and Romans (VIIIth-Ist centuries BCE) - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4021

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basic training in Latin for Master students - MA-LAT-CF [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - BA-LAT-2-50 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Lyric poetry - BA-LAT-2-2010, BA-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - BA-LAT-2-40 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Social psychology in multicultural societies - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
C/S Géopolis/2219
Géopolis/2235
16:1519:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Advanced methodology : issues and debates in South Asian Studies - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Auer Blain
Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
Pozza Nicola
S Anthropole/4088

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Historical Anthropology of Body Representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Rosianu Kevin
C Synathlon/2212
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - BA-LAT-2-30, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  'The French Muse speaking in Greek and Latin' : Poetic inspiration and imitation of the ancients in the works of Du Bellay, Ronsard and Louise Labé - BA-LAT-2-30, BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Aristotle's Poetics - Lecture and interpretations - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - BA-LAT-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Medieval History. 'Our sins make the strenght of the Barbarians' Invasions, Migration and Alterity in Middle Ages - MA-HSR-SPEC-10 [Details] Biolzi Roberto C/S Amphipôle/340
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - BA-LAT-2-30 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/3174
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Herodotus and Egypt - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Pellet Matthieu
C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - BA-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Berton Mireille C Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - BA-LAT-2-50 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - BA-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - BA-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15