UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Ba - History ofArt, 2nd part

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1612
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urban Geography - , [Details]
Dates:02.11.2020
  C Géopolis/2121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General Sociology II: Theories of Power - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geomorphology - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C/TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
12:1514:00
Weekly
  General Sociology II: Theories of Power - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Water Management - , [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
  C Hors UNIL/A distance FGSE
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basic training in Latin for Master students - MA-LAT-CF [Details] Bovet Dylan C/TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography, economy, regional science - , [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Cultural and social anthropology - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
C Géopolis/1612

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/232
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Mapping, geographic information systems - [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
  C Amphipôle/D
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C Amphimax/351
09:0009:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2020
  C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Femmes et genre dans le monde arabe - [Details] Maffi Irène
Storari Jacopo
S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tourism : economy, society, spaces - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Earth Sciences - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
  TP Amphipôle/315
Amphipôle/315.1
Amphipôle/319
Amphipôle/321
Amphipôle/340

Friday
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of the Arab world - [Details] Maffi Irène
Storari Jacopo
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Climatology, Meteorology - , [Details]
Dates:18.09.2020, 25.09.2020, 02.10.2020, 09.10.2020, 16.10.2020, 23.10.2020, 30.10.2020, 13.11.2020, 20.11.2020, 27.11.2020, 04.12.2020, 11.12.2020, 18.12.2020
  C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15