UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Complément de formation en langues classiques, Latin (2015->)
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the sociology of online social practices - [Details] Glassey Olivier
Martini Emilie
S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:29.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Ryser Valérie-Anne
Spini Dario
C Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Practicals in physical geography - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Géopolis/2879
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Internef/121
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Amphimax/415
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Bruttin Muriel
Tricou Josselin
S Anthropole/4021

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Media, Communication and Culture I: Critical Theories - [Details] Voirol Olivier C Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender studies: specific themes - [Details] Bruttin Muriel
Tricou Josselin
S Internef/129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:04.05.2021, 11.05.2021
  E Géopolis/2145
Géopolis/2153
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Evangelicals, Fundamentalists, Pentecostals, Charismatics - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021, 01.06.2021
Stolz Jörg S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interdisciplinary Approaches to the Life Course : introduction - [Details] Diatta Ibrahima Dina
Morselli Davide
S Amphimax/412
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
S Internef/123
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/351
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
C Amphimax/415
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socio-anthropological approaches in migration and mobility studies: imaginaries, trajectories, events - [Details] A C A T V C Anthropole/5021

Wednesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Psychology: Theory - [Details] Cortijos Bernabeu Ana
Juarez Vanessa
Staerklé Christian
Voumard Jérôme
C Amphipôle/C
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:26.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography of mobilities - , [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Dufournet Baptiste
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
C Amphimax/410
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:31.03.2021, 21.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:26.05.2021
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Independant Work - [Details] Perrenoud Marc
Tirehote Maëlys
S Amphimax/413

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Tirehote Maëlys
Zinn Isabelle
C Anthropole/1129
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gender at the heart of social inequality: migration, ethnicity, class, sexuality - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
S Amphipôle/319
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Sociology of Education - [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021, 03.06.2021
Goastellec Gaële
Zinn Isabelle
S Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Life Course - [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
C Génopode/B
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  S Géopolis/1612
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Fieldwork in social sciences of religions: methods and strategies - [Details] Dandarova Zhargalma C/TP Anthropole/3021

Friday
10:0012:00
Weekly
  The Sociology of Work - [Details] Tirehote Maëlys
Zinn Isabelle
C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021, 28.05.2021
  TP Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Major contemporary social issues - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Major contemporary social issues - [Obligatoire] [Details] Berchtold André
Della Bianca Laetitia
Panese Francesco
C Amphimax/412

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15