UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation 'Switzerland and the Arts : boundaries, territories, identities' (2015->)
MA - French as Foreign Language (2017 ->)
BA - German, first part (2017 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/412
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics - part II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/S Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Les écrivains "prolétariens" et la langue littéraire - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] François Cyrille C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3013:15
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 1 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/2120
14:1515:00
Weekly
  German Grammatics - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
15:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction in cultural history - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Elben Christian C Anthropole/3088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5136
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Thematic Geography Seminar : Cultural history of Berlin - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Elben Christian S Anthropole/4165

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 1 [Details] Von Arburg Hans-Georg C/S Anthropole/2120
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Interior design in Switzerland in the 19th and 20th centuries: forms, materials, innovations, tradition - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Lüthi Dave S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to German linguistics - part II - BA-ALL-1-1010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lovallo Liliana C/S Synathlon/2420
14:1516:00
Weekly
  La bande dessinée en didactique des langues et de la littérature - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Baroni Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Academic Socialisation in L2: Ethnographic approaches - MA-FLE-10 [Details] Garrido Sardà Maria Rosa S Amphimax/412
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 2 [Details] Bierl Josephina C/S Anthropole/5093

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Modern German Literature - BA-ALL-1-1010 / 3 [Details] Eichelberg Anja C/S Anthropole/5060
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literary History Seminar : Switzerland in the Essay - BA-ALL-1-102020, BA-ALL-1-102030 [Details] Zimmermann Elias S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  UNESCO World Heritage and its impact on the visual arts, urbanism and architecture. Case studies - MA-SPEC-HART-10 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/4129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  German civilization (Academic Reading, Listening, Speaking and Writing) - BA-ALL-1-102010 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bartholemy Claudia C/S Anthropole/4059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Medieval Literature and Civilization - BA-ALL-1-1010 / P [Details] Putzo Christine
Remele Florian
C/TP Amphimax/413
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistic exercices for advanced students II - BA-ALL-1-102030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Wetzel-Kranz Bettina C/TP Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The teaching of FLE and second languages through textbooks - MA-FLE-10 / P [Details] Maurer Bruno C/S Anthropole/3148

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15