UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA - Geography (2015 ->) (S)
MA - Historical and Scientific Study of Religions (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
MA - Slavic Studies (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Latin American Romantic Literature : Nation and Culture - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Mixed methods in the sociology of religion and the study of religion - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Stolz Jörg C/S Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions II: Myth, Rite and History: methodological reflections and case studies - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302060 [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5018
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3059
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Urban agriculture - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Acat V C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Gestion environnementale et moyens de subsistence - [Details]   C/S Géopolis/2238
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Mixed methods in the sociology of religion and the study of religion - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Stolz Jörg C/S  
16:3018:30
Weekly
  Research workshop in literary and historical studies (Master, PhD students) - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3148

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Epistemology and Didactics - MA-SLAV-30 / P [Details] Zalesskaya Daria C/S Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details]   TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison in the History of Religions. Theories and Practices of Comparison - MA-HSR-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meylan Nicolas S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Contrastive Grammaire (Russian in Comparison with Another Language) - MA-SLAV-10 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Rituals, performances and carnival: a migration studies' approach - MA-HSR-2020 [Details] Salzbrunn Monika C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Seminar for PhD and MA thesis students - MA-SLAV-MEM [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C/S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : Kunwar Narain's poetry - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary Theories and Methodologies - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rituals, performances and carnival: a migration studies' approach - MA-HSR-2020 [Details] Salzbrunn Monika C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/2128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Spanish and Latin American writers of the twentieth and twenty-first century - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Protection on the road: the use of sacred Buddhist formulas - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Language and history - MA-SLAV-2010 / P [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Southern Levant in the first Hellenistic period (4th-3th BCE) - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of poetics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Anti-Judaism, Anti-Semitism, Shoah: A Counter History of Judaism? - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Jews in European Society - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods in the study of language and tex - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/4088
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : II - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Chautems Caroline
Kraus Cynthia
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Anti-Judaism, Anti-Semitism, Shoah: A Counter History of Judaism? - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Jews in European Society - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Historiography of Medieval Islam (7th-16th Century) - MA-HSR-302050 [Details] Auer Blain
Halawi Wissam
C/S Anthropole/5021
13:1517:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology Lab - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Mobio Francis S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Philosophy, art, history. Pushkin's Arts and Controversy at Pussy Riot - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Between philosophy, history and theology: the enlightenment invention of anthropology II - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302040 [Details] Grosse Christian
Zanardi Rémy
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ethnography in Institutions: Theories and Methods - MA-HSR-2020, MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Juan Paola S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2097
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Religion and Politics: the case of India - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C Anthropole/5018
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Metafiction - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Antoine Meillet and Nikolaj Marr : a dialogue between two masters - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  India-Russia relations and Indian Studies in Russia - MA-SLAV-30 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Islam and migration: situational practices on the community market (food, culture and marriage) in Europe - MA-HSR-302050 [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Amari Salima C/S Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Age of Mandel'shtam - MA-SLAV-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15