UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Geography (2015 ->) (S)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
13:1518:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:16.12.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Nature's influence on city form - [Details]   C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:02.12.2019, 09.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2129
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 28.10.2019
  C Géopolis/2122
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:11.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Penser les villes - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Risk management and land use policies - [Details]   C Géopolis/1612
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
  C Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Cities and development - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019
  S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Issues of cities in globalization - [Details]   C/S Géopolis/1628
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Alpine periglacial environment - [Details]
Dates:01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019
  C/TP Géopolis/2208
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Natural resources, agriculture and institutions - [Details]
Dates:15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019
  C Géopolis/2238
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5136

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3017:00
Weekly
  Bâtir des villes - [Details]
Dates:20.11.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019
  C Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Urban densities and residential mobilities - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019
  C Géopolis/1628

Thursday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Strategic coordination in spatial planning - [Details]   C Géopolis/2235
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development - [Details]   C Géopolis/2879
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:3018:00
Weekly
  Planning and protection of the Alps 1 - [Details]
Dates:27.09.2019
  C Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15