UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - Theological Studies (2015 ->)
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)
BA - Cinéma, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
MA - Specialisation "Education and Outreach Practices"

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 1 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction aux théories de l'appropriation langagière en vue de l'enseignement - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A [Details] Bemporad Chiara C/S Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General course : theories, methods, applications - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:28.09.2020, 19.10.2020, 16.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 14.12.2020
Dermange François C Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 2 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Socialisation académique en L2 - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A [Details] Zeiter-Grau Anne-Christel C/S Anthropole/4078

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Syntax of spoken language - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language and Migration - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Auer Anita S Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - BA-CINE-2-30, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Public speaking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Romano Marcello S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Theories of culture and medias - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Martini Emilie
Stavo-Debauge Joan
Voirol Olivier
C/S Géopolis/2230
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosjean Hélène S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Linguistic and pedagogical aspects of writing textbooks for ancient languages - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Meyer Robin C/S Anthropole/3148
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Tralongo Stéphane C/S Unithèque/4.215

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Multimodality - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Askani Hans-Christoph C Université de Genève/UNIGE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Creative research & History of the Performing Arts - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Doudet Estelle C/TP  
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguists and language in Spanish speaking America in the XIXth century - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public figures in polemical contexts - MA-SLC-20 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
13:1515:00
Every two weeks
  An Introduction to Practical Theology: Interpreting life in Church and Society - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Parmentier Élisabeth C Université de Genève/UNIGE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History. Screams, whispers and recordings: a history of Lausanne's soundscape (19th-20th centuries) - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details] Vallotton François
Valsangiacomo Nelly
C/S Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Exposed Cinema at the Hermitage - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0202 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The Middle Ages today - MA-PMCSH-A0201, MA-PMCSH-A0204 [Details] Corbellari Alain
Cordier Hélène
Doudet Estelle
Gumy Chloé
Maffei Boillat Stefania
C/TP Anthropole/3174

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to New Testament - Part I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Ethnography and Discourse analysis - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Gonzalez Philippe
Mottier Véronique
Oberhauser Pierre-Nicolas
C Internef/129
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-PMCSH-A0204 / A CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - MA-PMCSH-A0203 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - BA-CINE-2-20, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History : methodology - BA-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Berton Mireille C Unithèque/4.215
16:1519:00
Weekly
  Sequence analysis of a film - BA-CINE-2-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 03.12.2020, 10.12.2020
Courcoux Charles-Antoine C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
10:1511:00
Weekly
  New Testament Texts read along - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bulundwe Luc
Marschall Priscille
C/TP Anthropole/5146
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Media and collective dynamics - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Ben Amor Sélim
Kaufmann Laurence
Stavo-Debauge Joan
C/S Amphimax/412
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Language in Television and Film - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Thorburn Jennifer S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - BA-CINE-2-10, BA-CINE-2-40 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15