UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Theological Studies, 2p (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
MA - Historical and Scientific Study of Religions (2015 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 2nd part (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Small and large inequalities in Antiquity - MA-HSR-302020 / Cours-Bloc [Details] Aberson Michel
Van Mal-Maeder Danielle
C/S  
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropology, art, and ethnography in Mexico - MA-HSR-302060 [Details]
Dates:12.04.2021, 13.04.2021, 14.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 16.04.2021
  C Anthropole/2102

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions II: Myth, Rite and History: methodological reflections and case studies - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302060 [Details]
Dates:26.04.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
  C Anthropole/5018
08:3012:30
Weekly
  Anthropology, art, and ethnography in Mexico - MA-HSR-302060 [Details]
Dates:12.04.2021
  C Anthropole/2102
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - BA-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Mixed methods in the sociology of religion and the study of religion - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Stolz Jörg C/S Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Theology of Paul Through his Epistles - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Marginalized and Transversal Religious Traditions II: Myth, Rite and History: methodological reflections and case studies - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302060 [Details] Mancini Silvia C Anthropole/5018
13:1514:00
Weekly
  New Testament Texts read along - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bulundwe Luc
Marschall Priscille
C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Reading Workshop in Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Dermange François
Stewart-Kroeker Sarah
Waterlot Ghislain
C/TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sport, yoga and medicine: interplay between India and Europe (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Bornet Philippe
Burger Maya
C/S Anthropole/5081
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Mixed methods in the sociology of religion and the study of religion - MA-HSR-10 [Details] Stolz Jörg C/S  

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Theology and biography. A trinitarian reinterpretation of a precarious relation - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Negel Joachim C/S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparison in the History of Religions. Theories and Practices of Comparison - MA-HSR-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Meylan Nicolas S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel (II) : The Prophetic Books and the Writings - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts II - , [Details] Stauffer Laeticia S Internef/231
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Historiography of Medieval Islam (7th-16th Century) - MA-HSR-302050 [Details]   C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mettre nos hypothèses sur les rites et sacrements à l'épreuve de la théologie, de la pratique et de la théologie pratique - , [Obligatoire] [Details]   C/S Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (II.) - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature II (level 3) : The Himalaya, goal of every quest - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Pozza Nicola S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rituals, performances and carnival: a migration studies' approach - MA-HSR-2020 [Details] Salzbrunn Monika C Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text reading workshop - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Restoration of Jerusalem in Zechariah 1-8, between History and Utopia - , , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Hervé C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Beyond 'animism' : from localized perceptions to globalized "Nature religions" - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C/S Anthropole/3017
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. From Homer to the Presocratics - MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. De l'expulsion d'Espagne à nos jours - , [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Chalamet Christophe C Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - , [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Protection on the road: the use of sacred Buddhist formulas - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Augustine, Descartes, Kant, Nietzsche) - [Details] Solari Grégory C Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Southern Levant in the first Hellenistic period (4th-3th BCE) - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Hamidovic David
Serra Eleonora
C Anthropole/5157
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anti-Judaism, Anti-Semitism, Shoah: A Counter History of Judaism? - MA-HSR-302030 [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021, 02.06.2021
Ehrenfreund Jacques C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Practical Theology I. Master the Theological Praxeology - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - BA-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - , [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - BA-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Advanced Hindi : oral understanding and communication (level 3) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Kumar Sanjay TP Anthropole/4088
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the New Testament - Part II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5033
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature II (Level 3) : Poetry - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/5071
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Kraus Cynthia
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2230
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collapse in perspective : climate, religion and fear of the end of the word in the modern era II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-HSR-302020 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Jews in European Society - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Trom Danny C/S Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - BA-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosjean Hélène S Anthropole/5018
13:1517:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology Lab - MA-HSR-2010 [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021, 03.06.2021
Mobio Francis C/TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Between philosophy, history and theology: the enlightenment invention of anthropology II - MA-HSR-2010, MA-HSR-302040 [Details] Grosse Christian
Zanardi Rémy
S Anthropole/5136
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ethnography in Institutions: Theories and Methods - MA-HSR-2020, MA-HSR-302070 [Details] Juan Paola S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - BA-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/2097
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Religion and Politics: the case of India - MA-HSR-2010 [Details] Rousseleau Raphaël C Anthropole/5018

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/5033
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Philosophic readings of the Bible and the Talmud: The question of evil and the withdrawal of God II - MA-HSR-302030 [Details] Levinas-Cohen Danielle S Anthropole/5060
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Workshop - [Obligatoire] [Details]   TP Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
10:1512:00
Weekly
Trimestre 2
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:28.05.2021, 04.06.2021
Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Vedanta philosophy texts (Themes in South Asian Studies) - MA-HSR-302010 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088
10:1514:00
Every two weeks
  Islam and migration: situational practices on the community market (food, culture and marriage) in Europe - MA-HSR-302050 [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 12.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 21.05.2021
Amari Salima C/S Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15