UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

BA - Theological Studies, 2p (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in History of Art

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Theological Ethics - , [Obligatoire] [Details]   C/S  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Luchino Visconti : from Ossessione to Il Gattopardo (1942-1963) - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Croci Chiara TP Anthropole/2055
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Gold, silver, ivory : precious arts in the Late Antiquity (IV-VIII ct.) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Methodology for the study of the Hebrew Bible - [Obligatoire] [Details] Nihan Christophe S Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The sapiential literature of ancient Israel. Exegesis of selected texts from the books of the Proverbs of Job - , , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Murgia Camilla TP Anthropole/2106
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Rome between Goths and Ottonians : art and architecture from a melting pot - A40-HART-2 [Details] Croci Chiara
Quadri Irene
S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:28.09.2020, 19.10.2020, 16.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 14.12.2020
Dermange François C Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3077
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details]
Dates:12.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Ehrbar Lorena TP Anthropole/3174

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Quadri Irene TP Amphipôle/340
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Weber Anne-Katrin C Amphipôle/A
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Amphimax/415
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the apocryphal christian literature - , [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Maurice Tourneur - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Portmann Sylvain C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Lamy Marie-Charlotte TP Anthropole/5060
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts I - , [Details] Stauffer Laeticia C Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social painting in 19th-century Europe - A40-HART-2 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Art and power in France from Francis I to Louis XIV - A40-HART-2 [Details] Munoz Sarah S Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  The Ethics in the New Testament - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon S Anthropole/5018
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosjean Hélène S Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Franzé Barbara TP Anthropole/2102
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Rubens and the Flemish School - A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Details] Marquaille Léonie C Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. Des origines à 1492. - , [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques
Hamidovic David
C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Internef/125
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Munoz Sarah TP Anthropole/3174
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Cults and Deities of the Levant: An Introduction - , [Details] Nihan Christophe C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Askani Hans-Christoph C Université de Genève/UNIGE
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 18.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Bernasconi Carine
Cordonier Laure
Papakonstantis Achilleas
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Madness and Psychiatry in the Fiction Film - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Berton Mireille C/S Anthropole/2013
10:1514:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Swiss artists in the 20th century: from inventory to exhibition (around an art collection) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe S Anthropole/3174
13:1515:00
Every two weeks
  An Introduction to Practical Theology: Interpreting life in Church and Society - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Parmentier Élisabeth C Université de Genève/UNIGE
13:1515:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Plato and Aristotle) - [Details] Mazzocco Mariel C Université de Genève/UNIGE
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  From Early English to Decorated Style : Art in England 1170-1350 - A40-HART-2 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Hinduism - , [Details] Burger Maya C Anthropole/2106
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Theories and methods in art history - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2013

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:17.09.2020, 24.09.2020, 01.10.2020, 08.10.2020, 15.10.2020, 22.10.2020, 29.10.2020, 05.11.2020, 12.11.2020, 19.11.2020, 26.11.2020, 10.12.2020, 17.12.2020
Le Forestier Laurent C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to New Testament - Part I - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Contemporary art and religion : debates - A40-HART-2 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art I - medieval period - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Screening Sherlock Holmes - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Rohner Jeanne C/S Unithèque/4.215
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Psychological approach of religious field - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Contemporary artists and churches: between secular and sacred - A40-HART-2 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/2013
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Islamic History I: Powers and counter-powers in Early Islam (7th-10th Century) - , [Details] Halawi Wissam
Salah Clément
C/TP Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to history of art II - first modern times - A40-HART-10, A40-HART-2, A40-HART-2 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bock Nicolas C Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Exegesis of the New Testament - [Details] Butticaz Simon C/TP Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The avant-gardes of the first quarter of the 20th century - A40-HART-2 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129

Friday
08:1510:00
Weekly
  Fidelity, Sincerity, Humility - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Dermange François C/S Université de Genève/UNIGE
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From the Antiquity to the 16th Century - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric C Anthropole/5196
08:3012:00
Every two weeks
  Naples: artistic capital of the Mediterranean (from the 16th to the 18th century) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Bock Nicolas S  
10:1511:00
Weekly
  New Testament Texts read along - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bulundwe Luc
Marschall Priscille
C/TP Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Internef/263
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Trajectories of architects, entrepreneurs and craftsmen from the Vaud region (1850-1950) - A40-HART-2 / A [Details] Schmutz Nicod Catherine S Anthropole/2064
13:1515:00
Weekly
  Ministries and Responsibilities in Reformation Churches - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Parmentier Élisabeth C/S Université de Genève/UNIGE
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workers Cinema and International Red Aid - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1518:00
Every two weeks
  Information, Celebration, Execution: Images and Conflicts in Modern Europe (16th-18th Centuries) - A40-HART-2 [Details] Wachenheim Pierre C Anthropole/2013
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Slapstick: Comic Machinery and Architecture - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Tralongo Stéphane C/S Anthropole/2106

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15