UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

BA - Theological Studies, 2p (2015 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en cinéma
MA - Philosophy (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Philosophy of life sciences II - MA-PHI-10 / HUM-430 [Details] Sachse Christian C  

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Theology of Paul Through his Epistles - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  New Testament Texts read along - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bulundwe Luc
Marschall Priscille
C/TP Anthropole/4088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Reading Workshop in Philosophical Ethics - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Dermange François
Stewart-Kroeker Sarah
Waterlot Ghislain
C/TP Anthropole/5196
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Italian Cinema under Fascism - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Wehrli Delphine C/S Unithèque/4.215
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Research seminar in philosophy of science - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 / P [Details] Esfeld Michael S Anthropole/5125

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - [Details] Bouvier David
Viredaz Antoine
C/TP Anthropole/5081
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - A40-CINE-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Hachemi Omar C Amphimax/351
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Theology and biography. A trinitarian reinterpretation of a precarious relation - , [Obligatoire] [Details] Negel Joachim C/S  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 1 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Amphimax/412
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hebrew Bible and the History of Ancient Israel (II) : The Prophetic Books and the Writings - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Macchi Jean-Daniel C Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Religious plurality in urban contexts II - , [Details] Stauffer Laeticia S Internef/231
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mettre nos hypothèses sur les rites et sacrements à l'épreuve de la théologie, de la pratique et de la théologie pratique - , [Obligatoire] [Details]   C/S Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Citizenship - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone S Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text reading workshop - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Amsler Frédéric S Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  The Restoration of Jerusalem in Zechariah 1-8, between History and Utopia - , , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Gonzalez Hervé C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction au judaïsme : histoire, religion, culture. De l'expulsion d'Espagne à nos jours - , [Details] Ehrenfreund Jacques C Anthropole/2013
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 3 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1511:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Systematic Theology II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Chalamet Christophe C Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Citizen Kane, a Film Analysis within History - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Le Forestier Laurent C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - , [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 4 [Details] Lamotte Coralie
Lejeune Mathilde
TP Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Plotinus, Ethical and Epistemological Treatises - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Initiation to the fondamental Concepts in Philosophy (Augustine, Descartes, Kant, Nietzsche) - [Details] Solari Grégory C Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Screens - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
14:0016:00
Weekly
  A Film History through Words and Images - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain
Jaques Pierre-Emmanuel
C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Film Dance - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Robert Valentine C/S Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General and systematic philosophy : Thea or the phenomenological implications of a theory of theater - Reading The theatre of experience d'Esa Kirkkopelto - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Practical Theology I. Master the Theological Praxeology - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Bauer Olivier C Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion, an Introduction : Roman Religion during the Republic - , [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1517:45
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bernasconi Carine C/S Unithèque/4.215
18:0020:00
Weekly
  History of cinema and dispositives: International perspectives - A40-CINE-2-20 / Conférences [Details] Bernasconi Carine S Unithèque/4.215

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - A40-CINE-1-20, A40-CINE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the New Testament - Part II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Butticaz Simon C Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Collapse in perspective : climate, religion and fear of the end of the word in the modern era II - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Hebrew I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Buehlmann Alain C Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Every two weeks
  Koine Greek I - [Obligatoire] [Details] Furrer Christiane C Anthropole/5018
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Amateur Films : Techniques, Groups, Institutions - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading the Hebrew Bible - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosjean Hélène S Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic: Photography, modernity, modernism. Clement Greenberg, Alan Sekula, Victor Burgin - MA-PHI-10, MA-PHI-20 [Details] Maigné Carole S Amphimax/413
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - A40-CINE-1-30 / Groupe 5 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Géopolis/2208
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Jean Gabin in the History of French Cinema: a Gender/Star Studies Approach - A40-CINE-2-30 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Unithèque/4.215

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and problems of Christianity. From Renaissance to modern times - , , [Obligatoire] [Details] Grosse Christian C Anthropole/5033
09:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Workshop - [Obligatoire] [Details]   TP Anthropole/5018
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Documentary Film on French TV (1950-1970) - A40-CINE-2-10 [Details] Nicolazic Vanessa C/S Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/B
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - A40-CINE-1-10, A40-CINE-2-20 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Activist Cinema Groups around 1968 - A40-CINE-2-20 [Details] Bovier François C/S Unithèque/4.215

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15