UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
BA - Psychology for Teaching (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Adolescent Psychology: Normal Development and Identity - [Details] Zimmermann Grégoire C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details] Rothen Stéphane C Amphipôle/B
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2208
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/A
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Psychopathology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Efinger Liliane
Pomini Valentino
C Amphimax/350
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details] Dompnier Benoît C Amphipôle/A
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Clinical Psychology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Darwiche Joëlle
Eira Nunes Cindy
Liekmeier Esther
C Anthropole/1031
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Child and Adolescent Clinical Psychology - [Details] Vuattoux Delphine C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics I : language and action - [Details]
Dates:22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2097
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Allisson François C Géopolis/2129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Evolutionary and Behavioural Biology - [Details] Chapuisat Michel C Géopolis/1620 Gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Rossi Ilario
Vaucher Carla
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Psychosociologie clinique: approche historico-culturelle - [Obligatoire] [Details] Cardoso Stéphanie
Dos Santos Mamed Marcelo
Grossen Michèle
C Amphipôle/B
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 18.12.2019
Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2230
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Statistics II: Multivariate Statistics - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
  C Amphimax/351
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Health Psychology - [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Fasseur Fabienne
Piot-Ziegler Chantal
C Amphimax/415

Thursday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
S Géopolis/2208
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Turquety Benoît C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details]   S Géopolis/2208
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the psychology of religion: Psychological approach of religious field - [Details] Brandt Pierre-Yves
Gamaiunova Liudmila
C Anthropole/2120
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2224

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
08:3010:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Logic I - [Details]   C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Biology - [Obligatoire] [Details] Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - / A [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Iberg Ludovic
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C/S Géopolis/1628
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Behavioral Neuroscience - [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 18.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Bochud-Fragnière Emilie Simone
Lavenex Pierre
Villard Justine
C Amphimax/351

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15