UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Modern French (2019)

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1031
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details] Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2208
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Amphipôle/A
12:3014:00
Every two weeks
  Narratives forms - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 09.12.2019
Meizoz Jérôme C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 30.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 14.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 28.10.2019, 04.11.2019, 18.11.2019, 25.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/3059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details] Allisson François C Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Cubotron/407
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International Relations - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 01.10.2019, 08.10.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 12.11.2019, 19.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Graz Jean-Christophe
Perticone Yannick
C Géopolis/1612
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : André Breton, Nadja - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP3 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Emmanuel Dongala, Le Feu des origines - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5125
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Contemporary Economic Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.09.2019, 24.09.2019, 15.10.2019, 22.10.2019, 29.10.2019, 05.11.2019, 12.11.2019, 26.11.2019, 03.12.2019, 10.12.2019, 17.12.2019
Allisson François C Géopolis/2129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP4 [Details] Estier Samuel TP Anthropole/4144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Batochime/2218
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : C. F. Ramuz, Jean-Luc persécuté - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Chaderlos de Laclos, Les Liaisons dangereuses - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Anthropole/3068

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 [Details]
Dates:25.09.2019, 09.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 13.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 11.12.2019
Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP5 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3148
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP6 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 04.12.2019, 11.12.2019, 18.12.2019
Corthésy Faye
Krek Isabel
Lamotte Coralie
Murtas Elodie
TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political behavior - [Details] Péchu Cécile C Anthropole/2106
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details]
Dates:18.09.2019, 25.09.2019, 02.10.2019, 09.10.2019, 16.10.2019, 23.10.2019, 30.10.2019, 06.11.2019, 13.11.2019, 20.11.2019, 27.11.2019, 18.12.2019
Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2137
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sécurité internationale - / DD [Details] Kunz Rahel
Maertens Lucile
S Géopolis/2230
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3148
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Political Life - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
S Géopolis/2235
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Christine de Pizan, Le Livre du duc des vrais amants - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/4059
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Lancelot du Lac - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078

Thursday
08:0012:00
Weekly
  Public Policies - [Details]
Dates:26.09.2019, 03.10.2019, 10.10.2019, 17.10.2019, 24.10.2019, 31.10.2019, 07.11.2019, 14.11.2019, 21.11.2019, 28.11.2019, 12.12.2019, 19.12.2019
Burgess Arnaud
Papadopoulos Ioannis
C Amphimax/415
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details] Bennani-Chraïbi Mounia
Chapi Ahmed
S Géopolis/2208
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A3 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/3185
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Turquety Benoît C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP8 [Details] Seixas Oliveira Daniel TP Anthropole/3017
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Comparative Politics : North Africa and Middle East - [Details]   S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP9 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/4129
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Voting behaviour - [Details] Marquis Lionel C Géopolis/2224
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Erec et Enide - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier au Lion - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Corbellari Alain TP Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean Cocteau, Thomas l'imposteur - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/5157
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A5 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Annie Ernaux, Mémoire de fille - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5157

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Gérard de Nerval, Les filles du feu - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Jakemès, « Le Roman du Châtelain de Coucy » - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  North-South Relations - [Details] Ariffin Yohan C Géopolis/2230
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Chrétien de Troyes, Le Chevalier à la Charrette - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie TP Anthropole/4059
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Political and Social History of Europe in the 20th Century - [Details] Iberg Ludovic
Koukouna Anastasia
Prezioso Stefanie
C/S Géopolis/1628

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15