UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Antiquity Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Brothers and sisters in Antiquity - MA-ASA-3010 [Details] Bielman Anne
Dubosson-Sbriglione Lara
C/S  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Gods and Men - MA-ASA-10 / Cours-Bloc [Obligatoire] [Details] Chevalley Eric
Lenzo Giuseppina
C/S  

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - MA-ASA-4020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-4050, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Mach André S Géopolis/2879
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Archaeology and History of the Helvetii and their Neighbours - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - MA-ASA-2020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - MA-ASA-4040, MA-ASA-5020 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - MA-ASA-4070 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - MA-ASA-2020, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - MA-ASA-4030 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Beausire Guillaume
Lemercier Claire
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:21.04.2020, 28.04.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/3088

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Hauert Christophe S Amphipôle/201
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Epistemology and Noetics in Late Antiquity : Alexander of Aphrodisias, Plotinus and Themistius - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5030, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Workshop : Translation, commentary : a style exercise - MA-ASA-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle TP  
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Séminaire de recherche archéologie/histoire ancienne - MA-ASA-204010, MA-ASA-303010 / P [Details]
Dates:11.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 06.05.2020, 13.05.2020, 20.05.2020
Barrier Sylvie
Bielman Anne
Lenzo Giuseppina
Luginbühl Thierry
S Anthropole/4021

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - MA-ASA-2010, MA-ASA-204020 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - MA-ASA-3020, MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040, MA-ASA-5040 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - MA-ASA-303020, MA-ASA-3040 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Hauert Christophe S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - MA-ASA-5060 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15