UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
BA - Political Science (Minor), 2nd part (2012 ->)
BA - Cinéma, propédeutique (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Français moderne (2019)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  History of Film Theory - BA-CINE-1-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bernasconi Carine C Amphimax/410
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Writing practice - NIV-FMOD-1-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/1129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 20.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Di Capua Roberto
Mach André
S Géopolis/2227
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine C Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: Theories - BA-CINE-1-1010 / Projections [Obligatoire] [Details] Robert Valentine E Unithèque/4.215
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to literature from French-speaking Switzerland - NIV-FMOD-1-4020 [Details] Maggetti Daniele C/S Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Terrain de sport/Terrain
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Travaux pratiques de microéconomie - [Details]   TP Hors UNIL/EXTERIEUR
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Anthropole/2106
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 24.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 09.03.2020, 23.03.2020, 30.03.2020, 06.04.2020, 20.04.2020, 27.04.2020, 04.05.2020, 11.05.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Anthropole/1031

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 1 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Groupes d'intérêt : action collective et représentations des intérêts - [Details] Mach André S Géopolis/2879
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 2 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Internef/121
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Internef/271
12:1514:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details]   C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Sociologie des organisations et des administrations publiques - [Details] Sainsaulieu Ivan C Internef/121
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 3 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 1 [Details] Portmann Sylvain TP Cubotron/III
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:18.02.2020, 25.02.2020, 10.03.2020, 17.03.2020, 24.03.2020, 31.03.2020, 07.04.2020, 21.04.2020, 28.04.2020, 05.05.2020, 12.05.2020, 19.05.2020, 26.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 4 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International History - [Details] Beausire Guillaume
Lemercier Claire
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Anthropole/2120

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 3 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Microeconomy - [Details] Maas Harro
Philippy David
C Géopolis/1628
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 5 [Details] Escola Marc TP Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Hauert Christophe S Amphipôle/201
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 4 [Details] Hachemi Omar TP Unithèque/4.215
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details] Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Synathlon/1216
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Modern and Contemporary Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 01.04.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Bouchet Thomas
Mottironi Henri-Pierre
de Saint-Phalle Pierre
S Amphimax/413
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Swiss and Comparative Politics - [Details]
Dates:19.02.2020, 26.02.2020, 04.03.2020, 11.03.2020, 18.03.2020, 25.03.2020, 08.04.2020, 22.04.2020, 29.04.2020, 06.05.2020, 20.05.2020, 27.05.2020
Müller Sean C Amphimax/410
14:0016:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the General History of Cinema: Comparative studies - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Boillat Alain C  
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 6 [Details] Meizoz Jérôme TP Anthropole/5125
14:1516:00
Weekly
  The History of international relations post-1945 - [Details] Daher Joseph
Iberg Ludovic
C/S Géopolis/1612
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-50 / 7 [Details] Chaperon Danielle TP Anthropole/4129
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Film Studies: History - BA-CINE-1-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Courcoux Charles-Antoine C Anthropole/2024
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to film analysis and text analysis - BA-CINE-1-1030 / Groupe 2 [Details] Lamotte Coralie TP Synathlon/2212
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political Thought - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 30.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Chollet Antoine C Amphimax/410
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Développement et environnement - [Details] Ariffin Yohan S Géopolis/1620 Gradin
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Quantitative methods - [Details]
Dates:20.02.2020, 27.02.2020, 05.03.2020, 12.03.2020, 19.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 02.04.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 14.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Passy Florence
Varone Sacha
Wicht Bertil
C Internef/263
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Introduction to French Literary History - NIV-FMOD-1-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Caraion Marta
Michel Lise
C Internef/273
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 2 [Details] Michel Lise
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 1 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 3 [Details] Michel Lise
Vodoz Joséphine
TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 4 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5157

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 5 [Details] Lachat Jacob TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 7 [Details] Follonier Selina
Michel Lise
Terribilini Josefa
TP Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  TP d'Histoire littéraire - NIV-FMOD-1-30 / 6 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
10:1512:00
Weekly
  International Political Economy - [Details] Hauert Christophe S Géopolis/2224
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  European Policy: Analysis of Territorial Governance - [Details]
Dates:21.02.2020, 06.03.2020, 13.03.2020, 20.03.2020, 27.03.2020, 03.04.2020, 24.04.2020, 01.05.2020, 08.05.2020, 22.05.2020, 29.05.2020
Belanger Marie-Eve
Courant Dimitri
Halpern Charlotte
C Amphipôle/340
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Political parties - [Details] Péchu Cécile S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  International Politics - [Details] Hauert Christophe C Géopolis/2144
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Contemporary History, Case Study - [Details] Rapin Ami-Jacques S Internef/121

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15