UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Grec ancien, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA - Slavic Studies, 1st year (2013 ->)
MA - Mise à niveau Latin

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - BA-GREC-2-1040 / CB printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / CB Printemps [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Ovide, the poems of exile. - BA-LAT-2-2010, NIV-LAT-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle S Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/4068
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading of Latin texts and poetry workshops - NIV-LAT-1-30, NIV-LAT-2-1030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Democracy, Liberalism: convergences and divergences - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/3059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop : Ancient Rhetoric - BA-GREC-2-1040, NIV-LAT-2-30 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C/TP Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Carthago and Rome - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bielman Anne
Sanchez Pierre
C/S Anthropole/4030

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - BA-GREC-2-2010, BA-GREC-2-2020, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3028
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Describing Classical Languages: History of the Latin Language - NIV-LAT-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - BA-GREC-2-1040, NIV-LAT-2-40, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Latin literature : Exile in Latin Literature. - BA-LAT-2-2010, NIV-LAT-1-30, NIV-LAT-2-2020 [Details] Van Mal-Maeder Danielle C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Latin Literature 2 : Ammianus Marcellinus, The revival of great history - BA-GREC-2-1040, NIV-LAT-2-2020, NIV-LAT-2-30 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/5071

Wednesday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - BA-GREC-2-2020, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/3128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - BA-GREC-2-1040 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Religion - BA-GREC-2-1030, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Medieval history. Cultural history of medieval writing and paleography - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Andenmatten Bernard C/TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek World : An Introduction - BA-GREC-2-1040, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Reber Karl C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / AII Printemps [Details] Rolle Alessandra C/TP Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Myths, rituals and religion in Ancient Greece. Poetry and myth of Sappho - BA-GREC-2-1040, BA-GREC-2-2010, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / BII Printemps [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Our Helvetian « ancestors » (?)... History of the Swiss Plateau from the Cimbric migrations to Late Antiquity. - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Aberson Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman religion : 4th Century A.D. - BA-GREC-2-1040, NIV-LAT-2-30 [Details] Chevalley Eric C/S Anthropole/3017
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Sophocles: Philoctetes - BA-GREC-2-1010, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/3028

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry
Reber Karl
C Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory readings to Sophocles, Philoctetes - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/4144
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Soul in Ancient Philosophy and in Modern and Contemporary Philosophy - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - BA-SLAV-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ancient Medicine - BA-GREC-2-1040, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Maire Brigitte C/S Anthropole/3077
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - BA-GREC-2-2020, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Greek Philology : basic notions - BA-GREC-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/3028
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-LAT-2-50 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki
Voelke Pierre
C/TP Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language II - BA-GREC-2-1040 / DII Printemps [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/3185
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Texts about Pythagoras - BA-GREC-2-2010, BA-GREC-2-2020, NIV-LAT-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5157
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Grammar exercices - NIV-LAT-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Latin Translation - NIV-LAT-2-1020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pingoud Julien TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Latin composition - NIV-LAT-1-20, NIV-LAT-2-1010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Thévenaz Olivier TP Anthropole/4021

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15