UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
BA - Informatique pour les sciences humaines, Propé (2013 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cattani Loïc
Pante Isaac
C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Foundations of computer science - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Picca Davide C Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Basics of Software Analysis and Design for the Humanities II - BA-ISH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Spang Bovey Nadia C/TP Anthropole/5183
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15