UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisations d'Asie du Sud
BA - Political Science (Minor), First year (2012 ->)
Attestation 40 ECTS en études slaves

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : course (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Sanskrit Literature I (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Feller Danielle C/S Anthropole/4144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - [Details] Chapi Ahmed
Fillieule Olivier
C Amphipôle/D
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Sanskrit : Syntax and translation (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Orientalism - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 19.10.2020, 09.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 07.12.2020
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Political Institutions and Comparative Analysis of Constitutions - [Details] Friedli Fiona
Voutat Bernard
C Anthropole/1129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/3059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Baranzini Roberto
Sarech David
C Amphipôle/C
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : speaking Hindi (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Post-Soviet literature: between novelty and tradition - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of Linguistics in Literature - A40-SLAV-2-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : syntax and translation (level 2) - NIV-ASIE-2-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola C/TP Anthropole/4144
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Sanskrit : Grammar (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Hindi literature I (level 3) : Readings from Pancatantra/hitopadesa in Hindi/Braj - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Burger Maya C/S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Economic Theories - [Details] Bee Michele
Loulergue Justine
S Internef/121
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Zalesskaya Daria TP Anthropole/5146
16:1518:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Fauconnet Tatiana
S Géopolis/1628
Géopolis/2224

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History of Political Ideas - [Details] Bouchet Thomas
Fauconnet Tatiana
C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Urdu Literature I (Level 3) : Prose - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/S Anthropole/4088
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/2128
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2238
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2227
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Between India and Europe : Cultures and Religions in Contact (Antiquity) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 / Automne [Obligatoire] [Details] Bornet Philippe C/S Anthropole/4078
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Urdu (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-2-3010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Blain C/TP Anthropole/4088
12:3014:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Middle-Indian Literature (level 3) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin S Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - A40-SLAV-2-30 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S/TP Anthropole/3028
16:1517:45
Weekly
  From the Soviet Union to Russia : politics, economy, culture (1917-2021) : I - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5071

Thursday
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 1 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Makarova Margarita TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Hindi grammar : tutorial (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-1-2010, NIV-ASIE-2-3040 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/2097
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Intermediate Hindi : oral understanding and communication - NIV-ASIE-2-2010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Pozza Nicola TP Anthropole/4088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Political Sociology - / DD [Details] Avanza Martina
Ehemann Marine
Pohl Nicholas
S Géopolis/2207
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - A40-SLAV-1, A40-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/2064
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - A40-SLAV-2-40 [Details] Evstratov Alexey C/S Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction into Middle Indian Languages (level 1) - NIV-ASIE-2-3030 [Obligatoire] [Details] Holz Kathrin C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Sufism: History, Foundations, Practice (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Auer Blain C Internef/271
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Russian language - optionnal. Level 2 - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Sanskrit : tutorial - NIV-ASIE-1-2020, NIV-ASIE-2-3020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schertenleib Dimitri TP Anthropole/4068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - A40-SLAV-2-10 [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/2128

Friday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  The Indian fables (Themes in South Asian Studies) - NIV-ASIE-2-10 [Details] Burger Maya
Pastore Rosina
S Anthropole/4088

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15