UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2019

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Mise à niveau Philosophie
Attestation 40 ECTS en philosophie
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Autumn 2019

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/3174
12:3014:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Philosophical Methodology : What do we do when philosophizing - Hume, Kant, Hegel - A40-PHI-2-30, NIV-PHI-2-3020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Poltier Hugues C/S Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Philosophical Ethics - A40-PHI-2-20 [Details]
Dates:30.09.2019, 21.10.2019, 18.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Dermange François C Anthropole/5018
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:23.09.2019, 07.10.2019, 21.10.2019, 11.11.2019, 02.12.2019, 09.12.2019, 16.12.2019
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nicod Arnaud TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Modern/Postmodern : Russian literature after the fall of the Soviet Union - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Nadtochiy Eduard
S Anthropole/4068
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Advanced Grammar - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Ethics of giving - A40-PHI-2-20, NIV-PHI-2-2020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Dayer-Tieffenbach Emma S Anthropole/3028

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Philosophy of nature from Descartes, Newton and Leibniz to today - A40-PHI-2-40, NIV-PHI-2-4010 [Details] Esfeld Michael C Amphipôle/319
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya
Moret Sébastien
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Philosophy tourned to dialogue by Platon - A40-PHI-2-10, NIV-PHI-2-1020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Groneberg Michael S Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Modern and contemporary philosophy : Human rights : theory, challenges, critiques - A40-PHI-2-20, NIV-PHI-2-2010 [Details] Zurbuchen Pittlik Simone C Anthropole/2064

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : Analysis : Herder, Histoire et culture - A40-PHI-2-30, NIV-PHI-2-3020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Maigné Carole S Anthropole/5060
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ancient and Medieval Philosophy : Eudaimonic Ancient Ethics and Bouddhist Ethics - A40-PHI-2-10, NIV-PHI-2-1020, NIV-PHI-2-60 [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine S Internef/126
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/S Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Ancient Philosophy - A40-PHI-1-20, A40-PHI-2-10, NIV-PHI-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schniewind Alexandrine C Anthropole/2024
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ancient Philosophy : Methodology for ancient philosophy - A40-PHI-1-20, A40-PHI-2-10, NIV-PHI-1-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Groneberg Michael TP Anthropole/2013
Anthropole/4165
Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/3017

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : To Define Man - A40-PHI-1-40, A40-PHI-2-30, NIV-PHI-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:20.09.2019, 27.09.2019, 11.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 01.11.2019, 08.11.2019, 15.11.2019, 22.11.2019, 29.11.2019, 06.12.2019, 13.12.2019, 20.12.2019
Maigné Carole C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : To Define Man - exercises - A40-PHI-1-40, A40-PHI-2-30, NIV-PHI-1-40 / I [Details] Amat Matthieu
Jusseau Léa
TP Anthropole/3059
Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Indo-European Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Philosophy of sciences: Contemporary debates in the philosophy of biology - A40-PHI-2-40, NIV-PHI-2-4020, NIV-PHI-2-60 / A [Details] Sachse Christian S Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and interpretation. Satire, blasphemy and censorship - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Dobritsyn Andrei S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General philosophy and systematic : To Define Man - exercises - A40-PHI-1-40, A40-PHI-2-30, NIV-PHI-1-40 / II [Details] Amat Matthieu
Jusseau Léa
TP Anthropole/5136
Anthropole/5157

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15