UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Attestation 40 ECTS en espagnol
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Panorama of hispanic american literature (from 1959 until the present) - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Phillipps-Lopez Dolores C Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/3021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Brissos Vanessa C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Commented reading of narrative texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Rosa Torres Silvia C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4129

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Medieval Language and Literature - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/3174
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Spanish Linguistics - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/4165
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Discourse Analysis II. La lengua de la prensa. - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/S Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Literary Studies - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordone Gabriela C Anthropole/5081
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Varieties of Spanish I - A40-ESP-2-20 [Details] Castillo Lluch Monica C Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 2 [Details] Gonzalez Manuel C/TP Anthropole/4165
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Review of myths and feminism in Hispanic literature - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/TP Anthropole/5146

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Translate - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Beguelin Victoria C/TP Anthropole/4021
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Hispanic Culture - A40-ESP-1, A40-ESP-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Beguelin Victoria C Anthropole/3021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis of dramatics texts - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Cordone Gabriela C/S Anthropole/3120
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Oral and written expression - A40-ESP-2-10 / Grupo 1 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C/TP Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods - BA-ARCH-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morphosyntaxis - A40-ESP-2-10 [Details] Diez del Corral Areta Elena C Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Spanish language - A40-ESP-1 / Grupo 1 [Details] Pena Rueda Cristina C/TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Literature and orality - A40-ESP-2-30 [Details] Kunz Marco C Anthropole/5081

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15