UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Attestation 40 ECTS en histoire de l'art
MA - Mise à niveau Linguistique (2018->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - NIV-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - NIV-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Phonetics - NIV-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Bock Nicolas TP Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - NIV-LING-2-60, NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Vermot Federica TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - NIV-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Merminod Gilles C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - NIV-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Early Modern Period - A40-HART-1-2020 / Mod [Details] Julie Carla TP Anthropole/2120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - NIV-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/3017
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Contemporary Period - A40-HART-1-2030 / Cont [Details] Currat Julien TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to contemporary and ultra-contemporary art history - A40-HART-1-10, A40-HART-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia C Anthropole/2064
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - A40-HART-2-20 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - NIV-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - NIV-LING-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Metaphor : a linguistic approach - NIV-LING-2-70 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Proseminar in History of Art and Techniques of the Medieval Period - A40-HART-1-2010 / Med [Details] Nieto Melissa TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - A40-HART-2-10 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - A40-HART-2-30 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15