UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Specialisation 'Public Discourse and Communication Analysis' (2014 ->)
Archéologie, 2ème partie (2013 ->)
BA - Histoire de l'art, 2ème partie (2013 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  « Barbarians » at the borders of the roman World : arts within the emerging Europe (Vth-VIIIth centuries) - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Croci Chiara S Anthropole/4129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Butchered, burned, crucified: the martyr and his cult between late Antiquity and Early Middle Ages (3rd-10th ct.). - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Croci Chiara C Anthropole/2097
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Minor inscriptions : study of a corpus - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Inventory and study of the unpublished ensemble of historic furniture at La Doges - BA-HART-2-4020, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details]
Dates:17.02.2020, 02.03.2020, 18.05.2020, 25.05.2020
Diener Vanessa
Lüthi Dave
S Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Technology in ancient Rome - BA-ARCH-2-1020, BA-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sound in the arts - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Walter Thibault S Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Show and illusion. Painting in 17th-century Rome and Italy - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Munoz Sarah C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Antiquities of the Black Sea - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/5146
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Romanticism and history painting: from Turner to Delacroix - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Murgia Camilla S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Artemis - Image and Places of Worship of a Greek Godess - BA-ARCH-2-1010, BA-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Reber Karl C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sculpture : from Primaticcio to Puget - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Marquaille Léonie
S Anthropole/3174

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Greek Epigraphy. Women in Hellenistic Inscriptions - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Bielman Anne C/S Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the History of Photography - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Lugon Olivier C Anthropole/2024
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Portrait in Europe in the North of the Alps - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Michel Christian S Anthropole/4021
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Workshop for beginners in Greek epigraphy - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Pernet Cédric C/TP Anthropole/4144
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Trecento Painting in Venice and Veneto - BA-HART-2-1010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Tomasi Michele C Anthropole/4129
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - BA-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Learning to communicate skills - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:0016:00
Weekly
  Methods of Analysis in Public Communication Speeches - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0101 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel
Delaloye Saillen Laura
C  
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Painting and music from the 15th to 17th century - BA-HART-2-2020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Bock Nicolas
Frei Constance
S Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Publishing norms: laws, regulations, decrees, official letters on stone or bronze in the Roman world. - BA-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel C/TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Archaeometry and Archaeological Methods - BA-ARCH-2-2020 [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/4030
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Decorative arts in France during the Ancien Régime - BA-HART-2-2010, BA-HART-2-4010, BA-HART-2-4030 [Details] Michel Christian C Anthropole/3032
14:1516:00
Weekly
  History and practices of comics - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Museum: history, mission and potential of an institution of European origin in the global context - BA-HART-2-3020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Imesch Oechslin Kornelia S Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  The cradle of the Renaissance. Sculpture and Painting in 13th-Century Tuscany. - BA-HART-2-1020, BA-HART-2-4020 [Details] Cerutti Damien S Anthropole/5033
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Languages of digital communication : new media, social media, e-identity & e-citizenship - MA-SPEC-ADCP-0102 / P [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/5136
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Surrealism - BA-HART-2-3010, BA-HART-2-4010 [Details] Kaenel Philippe C Anthropole/3174

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15