UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Autumn 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
BA - Social Sciences (Minor/External Branch), 2nd Part (2019)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Modern French (2019)
MA - Mise à niveau Archéologie

Schedule Autumn 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Translation A - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB A Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CB Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Literary history lab - A40-FMOD-2-3030 [Details] Caraion Marta
Lachat Jacob
E  
0:00:0
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : To build as Romain - structures and techniques of construction in Antiquity - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 / Cours-bloc [Details] Fuchs Michel
Hufschmid Thomas
C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Amphimax/410
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (I) - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Kondylaki Vasiliki E Anthropole/5157
08:3009:15
Weekly
  Narratives forms - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Chaperon Danielle C Anthropole/1031
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Ancient History A - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Thévenaz Olivier C/TP Internef/273
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mahrer Rudolf C Anthropole/2106
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Learning Support in Ancient Greek (II) - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta
Kondylaki Vasiliki
E Anthropole/5157
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Catherine Colomb - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Maggetti Daniele S Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociologie générale II: théories du pouvoir - [Obligatoire] [Details] Ajdacic Lena
Bühlmann Felix
Martini Emilie
Voirol Olivier
C Internef/125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Dramatic text - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details] Chaperon Danielle C/TP Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Graffiti on Roman pottery from Lousonna-Vidy - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Sylvestre Richard TP Anthropole/1021
14:1515:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Weaponry and Military Architecture from Prehistory to Late Antiquity. - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 / 2p [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/S Anthropole/5093
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Poetry - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details]
Dates:14.09.2020, 28.09.2020, 05.10.2020, 12.10.2020, 19.10.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Jean-Pierre Monnier, La Clarté de la nuit - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Maggetti Daniele TP Internef/231
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Stendhal, Le Rouge et le Noir - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Ponzetto Valentina TP Anthropole/4030
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Science, Medicine, and Society - [Details] Genre Noëllie
Kraus Cynthia
S Géopolis/2227
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Géopolis/2208
17:0018:30
Weekly
  Poetry - A40-FMOD-2-1010 [Details]
Dates:26.10.2020, 02.11.2020, 09.11.2020, 16.11.2020, 23.11.2020, 30.11.2020, 07.12.2020, 14.12.2020
Rodriguez Antonio C/TP Internef/125

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Critical reading: adapting, reconfiguring, (re)reading: between rewriting and receiving - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Cordier Hélène TP Amphipôle/210
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Greek Language - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/TP Anthropole/3021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / A [Details] Rosset François S Anthropole/5125
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Science and Medicine - [Details] Della Bianca Laetitia
Kraus Cynthia
C Géopolis/1628
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - NIV-ARCH-1-10 / Propédeutique [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : Archaeology of the Greek rural world - NIV-ARCH-2-1010 / 2p [Details] Fachard Sylvian C/S Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP1 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/3032
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Alain Damasio, Aucun souvenir assez solide - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Atallah Marc TP Amphimax/413
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Pierre Jean Jouve, Paulina 1880, Dans les Années profondes - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Rodriguez Antonio TP Internef/233
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Anthropole/1129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Universality ? Comparative and world literature - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Internef/121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : writings of the real and discourse on the (social) world: sociology of literature, postcolonial and feminist perspectives - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Zbaeren Mathilde TP Anthropole/3021
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enlighten interculturality: Acquiring and mobilizing intercultural skills in professional practices - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Rodier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP2 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Internef/231
14:1516:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Ancient History - NIV-ARCH-1-2010 / Annuel [Obligatoire] [Details] Lenzo Giuseppina
Michel Patrick
Widmer Marie
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Analysis and Publication of Archaeological Finds - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Luginbühl Thierry C/TP Anthropole/1021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and Spirituality in Ecological Commitments: Theoretical and Empirical Approaches (I.) - [Details] Grandjean Alexandre C/S Anthropole/5021
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP3 [Details] Merminod Gilles TP Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 3 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/2064
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / B [Details] Lachat Jacob S Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of religion - [Details] Stolz Jörg C Anthropole/5033
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Hampaté Bâ, L'Etrange Destin de Wangrin - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5060
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie culturelle et sociale II - [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:15.09.2020, 22.09.2020, 29.09.2020, 06.10.2020, 13.10.2020, 20.10.2020, 27.10.2020, 03.11.2020, 10.11.2020, 17.11.2020, 24.11.2020, 01.12.2020, 08.12.2020, 15.12.2020
Gatignol Lucas
Trémon Anne-Christine
C Géopolis/1612
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Literary metalanguage: resource and object of criticism. Stylistics and Rhetoric - describing writing writing reading - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3174
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 4 [Details] Doudet Estelle TP Anthropole/3032
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : 'L'Amour fou' by Breton - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique TP Anthropole/5060

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : The Eastern Mediterranean in Hellenistic Age - NIV-ARCH-2-1010, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Jaeggi Othmar C/S Anthropole/4030
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 [Details]
Dates:16.09.2020, 23.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 09.12.2020
Zufferey Joël C Anthropole/2064
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP4 [Details] Mahrer Rudolf TP Anthropole/3032
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sexualities, discriminations and struggles for equality - [Details] Adomako Kwaku
Froidevaux Solène
S Internef/122
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of technology - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Cerqui Ducret Daniela
S Géopolis/2227
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Blaise Cendrars - Literary Primitivism and novels - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Denogent Jehanne
Le Quellec Cottier Christine
S Anthropole/5081
10:1512:00
Weekly
  An Introduction to Latin Epigraphy - NIV-ARCH-2-30 [Details] Aberson Michel
Dell'Era Romeo
C/TP Anthropole/4030
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A1 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP5 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/5196
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Migration and Life Course - [Details] Bernardi Laura
Sabot Cléolia
S Internef/232
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Solibo Magnifique de Patrick Chamoiseau - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Stampfli Anaïs TP Anthropole/5060
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of body and health - [Details] Comte David
Rossi Ilario
C Internef/123
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Géopolis/2121
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Advanced seminar : Jean Rolin - A40-FMOD-2-1030 [Details] Kunz Westerhoff Dominique S Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Critical analysis : Ethics and politics of storytelling - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Maignant Aurélien TP Internef/272
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History and Reception of Classical Litterature. Phaedra. From origins to parody. - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo C/S Anthropole/3077
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Blaise Cendrars, Moravagine (1926) - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine TP Anthropole/5033
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Anthropole/2120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Classical Archaeology : An introduction to the archaeology of the Greek world I - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian C Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Intercultural psychology and social representations - [Details] Batruch Anatolia
Green Eva
Héritier Karel
C Anthropole/1129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP6 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / BI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / C [Details] Escola Marc S Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Text Analysis : Prudence, Cathemerinon - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Chevalley Eric S Anthropole/2128
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Literature A - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Anthropole/2097
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A2 [Details] Burger Marcel S Anthropole/5033
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Literary Texts in Transmission. Thucydide, livres II - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/S Anthropole/5157
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP7 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3021
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 5 [Details] Toniutti Géraldine TP Internef/271
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / CI Automne [Details] Maire Brigitte C/TP Anthropole/2120
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Workshop Narrative forms : Philippe Soupault, Charlot - A40-FMOD-1-10 [Details] Sermier Emilien TP Amphipôle/315
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Social Cognition - [Details]
Dates:23.09.2020, 30.09.2020, 07.10.2020, 14.10.2020, 21.10.2020, 28.10.2020, 04.11.2020, 11.11.2020, 25.11.2020, 02.12.2020, 09.12.2020, 16.12.2020
Dompnier Benoît
Juarez Vanessa
Voumard Jérôme
C Anthropole/1031
18:0022:00
Weekly
  Theater Workshop TALMA- Apuleius' Metamorphoses on stage. - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Capponi Matteo
Thévenaz Olivier
TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Classical and Roman Provincial Archaeology : Research methods and basic concepts - NIV-ARCH-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Fachard Sylvian
Luginbühl Thierry
C Anthropole/3174
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A3 [Details] Vidotto Ilaria S Anthropole/3185
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology : Treatment of Roman wall-painting - NIV-ARCH-2-2010 [Details] Dubois Yves
Fuchs Michel
Spuehler Alexandra
C/TP Anthropole/1021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Social History of Media - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
C Anthropole/2024
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Preparatory reading to ... - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Cesca Ombretta E Anthropole/5146
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropology and Greek Imaginary. Tukhê : Luck and Hazard in Ancient Greek Thought and Religion - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Bouvier David C/S Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Femmes et genre dans le monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
S Géopolis/2238
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP8 [Details] Mettraux Thibaud TP Anthropole/3185
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social stratification and the life course - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C Anthropole/2106
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of the Image - [Details] Devantéry Clio
Haver Gianni
S Internef/232
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Literary History. From 16th to 18th c. - A40-FMOD-2-3010 [Details] Escola Marc C Anthropole/2064
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A4 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Roman provincial Archaeology: Living in Late Antiquity - NIV-ARCH-2-1020, NIV-ARCH-2-1030 [Details] Fuchs Michel C/S Anthropole/4030
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - A40-FMOD-1-4010 [Obligatoire] [Details] Corbellari Alain C Anthropole/1031
13:1516:00
Weekly
  Visual Anthropology : Rituals, Otherness, Colonialisms - [Details] Mobio Francis C/S Anthropole/5060
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Complementary Skills in Latin : Latin and Medieval and Modern History B - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / A Automne [Details] Chevalley Eric C/TP Anthropole/2097
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Enunciation in texts - A40-FMOD-2-20 / A5 [Details] Zufferey Joël S Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistic Analysis - A40-FMOD-1-20, A40-FMOD-2-20 / TP9 [Details] Jahn Timon TP Anthropole/3185
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 6 [Details] Wahlen Barbara TP Anthropole/4078
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 7 [Details] Gumy Chloé TP Anthropole/3174
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / AI Automne [Details] Roduit Cédric C/TP Anthropole/2055
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary history : ethics and social rules in the Seventeenth-Century - A40-FMOD-2-3010 / D [Details] Michel Lise S Anthropole/3059
16:1517:00
Weekly
  History and Actuality of Criticism - A40-FMOD-2-1020 [Details] Rosset François C Anthropole/2106

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Strengthening Textual and Linguistic Knowledge in Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Anthropologie du monde arabe - [Details] Dafeiyan Marzieh
Maffi Irene
C Géopolis/2879
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Gender Studies and Feminist Theories - [Details] Chauvin Sébastien
Erismann Annelise
C Synathlon/1216
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Qualitative Methods - [Details] Girod Romaine
Mottier Véronique
C Anthropole/1031
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Initiation to Ancient Greek - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre C/TP Anthropole/5196
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to medieval literature - Workshop - A40-FMOD-1-4010 / 8 [Details] Ding Leticia TP Anthropole/2013
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Introduction to the Latin Language I - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 / DI Automne [Details] Pingoud Julien C/TP Internef/273
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Reading Ancient Greek Texts. Herodotus - NIV-ARCH-1-2020 [Details] Voelke Pierre E Anthropole/5196
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Anthropology of Bouddhism - [Details] Richard Frédéric C Anthropole/5033

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15