UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Medieval French (2019)
Certificate of 40 credits ECTS in Linguistics (2018 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sound systems - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C Anthropole/4165
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Morgan and Guinever (Lancelot en prose) - A40-FMED-2-10 / 1 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Morgan and Guinever (Lancelot en prose) - A40-FMED-2-10 / 2 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/3068
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociolinguistics : an introduction - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Margot Cédric TP Anthropole/4165
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Phonetics - A40-LING-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Lancien Mélanie C/TP Anthropole/2012

Tuesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  French in North America: from colonization to corpus linguistics - A40-LING-2-70, A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Heldris de Cornouailles, « Le Roman de Silence » - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Wahlen Barbara S Anthropole/3077
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Philological analysis of "La Vie de saint Gilles" - A40-FMED-2-20 [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania S Internef/233
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Tutorial and exercises in diachronic linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Viredaz Antoine TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Diachronical Linguistics : The ancient non alphabetical writing systems - A40-LING-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca
Michel Patrick
Viredaz Antoine
de Vaan Michiel
C/S Anthropole/3148
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Medieval Literature : « Figures de femmes » - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Doudet Estelle C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General characteristics of language and semiotics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Merminod Gilles C/S Anthropole/4030
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Marguerite de Navarre, L'Heptaméron - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Glauser Vanessa S Amphipôle/201
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Scriptorium - A40-FMED-1-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Cordier Hélène C/TP Anthropole/5021
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Approaches to the study of language - A40-LING-2-60 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C Anthropole/3148

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Introduction to ancient French II - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Maffei Boillat Stefania C/TP Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Meaningful units III - A40-LING-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/3017
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - A40-LING-2-70 [Obligatoire] [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Gallo-Romance Linguistics I - A40-FMED-1-10 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:27.02.2020, 12.03.2020, 26.03.2020, 09.04.2020, 23.04.2020, 07.05.2020, 28.05.2020
Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Old Occitan Language and Literature - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Menichetti Caterina C Anthropole/5157
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Pragmatics II: Talk-In-Interaction - A40-LING-2-40 [Obligatoire] [Details] Roh Sabrina TP Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Linguistics - A40-LING-1, A40-LING-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C Anthropole/2024
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Metaphor : a linguistic approach - A40-LING-2-80 [Details] Dell'Oro Francesca C/S Anthropole/3028
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Coudrette, le Roman de Mélusine - A40-FMED-2-10 [Details] Chardonnens Noémie S Anthropole/4068

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15