UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5125
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5125
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/3088
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Literature and Testimony - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia S Anthropole/3120
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  History of linguistic ideas - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Velmezova Ekaterina C Anthropole/3120
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5157

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Nadtochiy Eduard C/TP Anthropole/4068
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika
Mayilo Yuliya
C/TP Anthropole/5146
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Auer Anita
Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Dell'Oro Francesca
Jacquin Jérôme
Lala Letizia
Philippe Gilles
Stukenbrock Anja
Surcouf Christian
Tomasin Lorenzo
Velmezova Ekaterina
de Vaan Michiel
C Synathlon/1216
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Isanina Anna C/TP Anthropole/3068
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita E Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/2128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15