UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2020

Your selection :

MA - Specialisation "African Studies : Textwork and Fieldwork"
MA - Language and Communication Science (2015 ->)

Schedule Spring 2020

PDF Format PDF Version
[Obligatoire] Compulsory courses

Monday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Beaude Boris
Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/1628
14:1516:00
Weekly
  General linguistics - MA-SLC-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Côté Marie-Hélène C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Theories and History of Development: Seminar - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   S Géopolis/2238

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Discourse markers - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/4059
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Research seminar: talk and gaze in social interaction - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Stukenbrock Anja C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Romance Philology - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Tomasin Lorenzo C Anthropole/3028
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Current Issues and Methods in Pragmatics - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Jacquin Jérôme C/S Anthropole/3128

Wednesday
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Africana. Fictional Women and Forms of Power - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3088
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Computer processing of text data II - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Xanthos Aris S Anthropole/2012
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language myths: a course in fact-checking - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Storme Benjamin C/S Anthropole/4059
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Mediatizing public identities in polemical settings - MA-SLC-20 / P CLSL [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Medical communication : sociolinguistic and discursive approaches - MA-SLC-10, MA-SLC-20 [Details] Weber Orest C/S Anthropole/5136
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Black Inks. French-african literary history - MA-SPEC-EATT-01 [Obligatoire] [Details] Le Quellec Cottier Christine C/S Anthropole/3128

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details]   C/S Synathlon/2218
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2207
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - MA-SPEC-EATT-01, MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
Nicolas Claire
C/S Synathlon/2218
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Language Recovery after a Stroke - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Schwyter Jurg Rainer S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Worldbuilding in Film - MA-SPEC-EATT-02 [Details] Boillat Alain C/S Batochime/2218

Friday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  History and Epistemology of Pasigraphies - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Moret Sébastien C/S Anthropole/5136
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - MA-SLC-20 [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2235
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Ethnography of Journalism practices: what goes on in the newsroom - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Burger Marcel C/S Anthropole/3128
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - MA-SLC-20 [Details] Beaude Boris
Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15