UNIL
le savoir vivant
You are here: UNIL > Programmes > Choose the faculty > Faculty of Arts > Timetable
Français | English   Print   

Timetable - Spring 2021

Your selection :

MA Digital Humanities, commun program 'Digital Culture, Societies and Humanities'
MA - Social Sciences (SSP Program), Secondary Study Area
MA - Mise à niveau Langues et civilisation slaves
BA Geography External Discipline (FTSR/Letttres/SSP) 2d part (2018 ->)

Schedule Spring 2021

PDF Format PDF Version
[Required] Compulsory courses

(unknown day)
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Critical Data Studies - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-486 [Details] Cabasse Charlotte
Krichane Selim
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Digital Urban History : Lausanne Time Machine - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / HUM-454 [Details] Kapossy Bela
Pellet Matthieu
C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : History and the digital - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 / DH-412 [Details] Baudry Jérôme C  
0:00:0
Weekly
  EPFL : Video games and gamification - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 / HUM-380 [Details] Krichane Selim
Rochat Yannick
C  

Monday
08:0010:00
Weekly
  Analyse of educational systems - [Details] Suchaut Bruno C Amphimax/413
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Russian linguistics II - NIV-SLAV-2-20 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:29.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Practicals in physical geography - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphipôle/315.1
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/2106
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2238
12:3013:15
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Jara Malika TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to computational thinking - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/TP Anthropole/5183
14:1516:00
Every two weeks (starting 2nd week)
  Panorama literary currents - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:01.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 17.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Every two weeks
  Panorama of Russian Literature (XIX century) - NIV-SLAV-1, NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 08.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 19.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 31.05.2021
Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia C Anthropole/4173 - Argand
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  C Amphimax/415
14:1518:00
Weekly
  Geographical Thought - [Details]
Dates:22.02.2021, 01.03.2021, 08.03.2021, 15.03.2021, 22.03.2021, 29.03.2021, 12.04.2021, 19.04.2021, 26.04.2021, 03.05.2021, 10.05.2021, 17.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/415
16:1517:45
Weekly
  2D Game Development - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
16:1518:00
Weekly
  Power, Gender and Inequalities - [Details] Eloit Ilana
Lépinard Eléonore
Mazouz Sarah
C Géopolis/2879

Tuesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena TP Anthropole/5093
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Camp writing: Russian literature of the XIX-XXI centuries - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Forquenot De La Fortelle Anastassia
Medlinger Richard
S Anthropole/3120
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Hydrology - , [Details]
Dates:04.05.2021, 11.05.2021
  E Géopolis/2145
Géopolis/2153
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/5093
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/1015 labo langues
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Linguistics and Politics - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Moret Sébastien
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/5081
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  C Amphimax/351
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Digital humanities - origins, definitions, developments - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Piotrowski Michael C/S Anthropole/3120
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Writing - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
16:1517:00
Weekly
  Demography and lifeways - [Details]
Dates:23.02.2021, 02.03.2021, 09.03.2021, 16.03.2021, 23.03.2021, 30.03.2021, 13.04.2021, 20.04.2021, 27.04.2021, 04.05.2021, 11.05.2021, 18.05.2021, 25.05.2021
  TP Amphimax/351
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Data Visualization - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183

Wednesday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:26.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
08:3010:00
Every two weeks
  History and text study - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Medlinger Richard C/TP Anthropole/4068
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Internet Programming II - Meteor.js - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Pante Isaac C/TP Anthropole/5183
08:3010:15
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Anthropole/2106
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Employment and labor market policy - [Details] Moawad Jad
Oesch Daniel
C/S Géopolis/2235
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Introduction to general linguistics for Slavists and Orientalists - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien C Anthropole/5071
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Géopolis/2144
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Geography of mobilities - , [Details]
Dates:24.02.2021, 03.03.2021, 10.03.2021, 17.03.2021, 24.03.2021, 31.03.2021, 14.04.2021, 21.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021, 26.05.2021
  C Géopolis/2129
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Reading and oral expression - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Mayilo Yuliya C/TP Anthropole/2128
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Sciences of Medicine and Healthcare Systems - [Details] Acat V
Genre Noëllie
Panese Francesco
C/S Géopolis/1620 gradin
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Gender and sport(s) - [Details] Calderaro Charlène
Lépinard Eléonore
S Géopolis/2144
12:1516:00
Weekly
  Sociology of Education: families-school relationships at stake - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Sabot Cléolia
S Géopolis/2230
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:31.03.2021, 21.04.2021, 28.04.2021, 05.05.2021, 12.05.2021, 19.05.2021
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Ecologie politique - , [Details]
Dates:26.05.2021
  S Géopolis/2121
Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to data analysis in the Humanities - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Bavaud François
Xanthos Aris
C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literature and society. Introduction to literary institutions - NIV-SLAV-2-30 [Obligatoire] [Details] Evstratov Alexey S/TP Anthropole/5071
16:1517:45
Weekly
  Approaching language from various perspectives - NIV-SLAV-2-4010 [Details] Ausoni Alain
Castillo Lluch Monica
Côté Marie-Hélène
Margot Cédric
Merminod Gilles
Meyer Robin
Roh Sabrina
Storme Benjamin
Surcouf Christian
Velmezova Ekaterina
C Anthropole/2064

Thursday
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Communication and public sphere - [Details] De Pietro Célia
Gonzalez Philippe
Kaufmann Laurence
C/S Anthropole/2128
08:3010:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2121
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Gender, Medicine, Health - [Details] Kraus Cynthia
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2230
09:1510:00
Weekly
  Introduction to Russian Linguistics - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C Anthropole/5093
10:1511:00
Weekly
  Russian Language - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/1018 salle modulable (théâtre)
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Colonial and Post-Colonial History - [Details] Bancel Nicolas
Chasles Romain
David Thomas
C/S Anthropole/4021
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Development Geography - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Greek Literature and Digital Humanities. Greek Tragedy at the digital turn. The example of Sophocles' Aias - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Bouvier David
Romanello Matteo
C/S Anthropole/4078
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Sociology of education: Formal education and inequalities - [Details] Fassa Recrosio Farinaz
Noble Gabriel
C Géopolis/2208
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1612
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Introduction to spatial planning - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  S Géopolis/1612
10:1513:00
Weekly
  Quantitative Methods II - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 / MQ2 L [Details] Bavaud François
Ceré Raphaël
Guex Guillaume
C/TP Anthropole/1129
11:1512:00
Weekly
  Russian Texts Reading - NIV-SLAV-1 [Obligatoire] [Details] Moret Sébastien TP Anthropole/5093
12:3013:00
Weekly
  Grammatical theme - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita TP Anthropole/4129
12:3014:00
Weekly
  After photography? Photographic practices in the digital era - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4030 [Details] Dietschy Nathalie S Anthropole/3185
12:3014:00
Weekly
  Civilisation et langue russes - NIV-SLAV-2-50 [Obligatoire] [Details] Simonato Elena C/S Anthropole/5157
13:1514:00
Weekly
  Grammar II - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/4129
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Introduction to image processing - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4010 [Details] Xanthos Aris C/TP Anthropole/2012
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Literary version - NIV-SLAV-2-10 [Obligatoire] [Details] Schönenberger Margarita C/TP Anthropole/3017
14:1517:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:25.02.2021, 04.03.2021, 11.03.2021, 18.03.2021, 25.03.2021, 01.04.2021, 15.04.2021, 22.04.2021, 29.04.2021, 06.05.2021, 20.05.2021, 27.05.2021
  C Géopolis/1620 gradin

Friday
08:3012:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
10:0012:00
Weekly
  Health, sexuality and reproduction: anthropological perspectives - [Details] Maffi Irene
Storari Jacopo
C/S Géopolis/2208
10:1512:00
Weekly
  Social Geography - , [Details]
Dates:26.02.2021, 05.03.2021, 12.03.2021, 19.03.2021, 26.03.2021, 16.04.2021, 23.04.2021, 30.04.2021, 07.05.2021, 14.05.2021, 21.05.2021, 28.05.2021
  TP Géopolis/2129
Géopolis/2144
10:1513:45
Every two weeks
  Interactions in the institutional environment - MA-INTERFAC-CSHN-4020 [Details] Burger Marcel
Pekarek Doehler Simona
C/S Synathlon/2420
12:1514:00
Weekly
  Globalisations and circulations - [Details] Goastellec Gaële
Kernen Antoine
Oppliger Jean-Marie
C/S Géopolis/2137
14:1516:00
Weekly
  Material, corporal and technical mediations - [Details] Bressan Margaux
Vinck Dominique
C Géopolis/2230

Unicentre  -  CH-1015 Lausanne  -  Suisse  -  Tél. +41 21 692 11 11  -  Fax  +41 21 692 26 15